15232 Gondia - Barauni Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
  • Number
    15232
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1523km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15231
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15232/ Gondia - Barauni Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1523km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15232/ Gondia - Barauni Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 21:00 origin 0
Amgaon(AGN) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Pendra Road(PND) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Burhar(BUH) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Umaria(UMR) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:20 09:40 20 1
Maihar(MYR) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 14:48 14:49 1 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 20:45 20:50 5 1
KCT(KCT) 21:22 21:24 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 21:58 22:04 6 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Suraimanpur(SIP) 01:26 01:28 2 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:35 02:45 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 05:15 05:20 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:05 07:10 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT) 15232 Gondia Junction 21:00 Barauni Junction 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gondia - Barauni Express (PT) ?
  • Gondia - Barauni Express (PT) Train Number is 15232.

  • How many days in a week 15232 Gondia - Barauni Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15232 Gondia - Barauni Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15232 Gondia - Barauni Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15232 Gondia - Barauni Express (PT) train is 20m at Katni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gondia - Barauni Express (PT) ?
  • Gondia - Barauni Express (PT) runs between Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Gondia Junction at 21:00 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15232 ?
  • 15232 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Gondia Junction and at platform number 4 at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)?
  • Gondia - Barauni Express (PT) took 35h 30m to cover total distance of 1523km between Gondia Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gondia - Barauni Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains