15232 Gondia - Barauni Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
  • Number
    15232
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1523km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15231
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15232/ Gondia - Barauni Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1523km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15232/ Gondia - Barauni Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 21:00 origin 0
Amgaon(AGN) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Pendra Road(PND) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Burhar(BUH) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Umaria(UMR) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:20 09:40 20 1
Maihar(MYR) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 14:48 14:49 1 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 20:45 20:50 5 1
KCT(KCT) 21:22 21:24 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 21:58 22:04 6 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Suraimanpur(SIP) 01:26 01:28 2 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:35 02:45 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 05:15 05:20 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:05 07:10 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT) 15232 Gondia Junction 21:00 Barauni Junction 08:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)