15231 Barauni - Gondia Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Gondia Express
  • Number
    15231
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1523km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15232
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15231/ Barauni - Gondia Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1523km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15231/ Barauni - Gondia Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 10:00 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:55 11:03 8 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 17:37 17:42 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 18:40 18:45 5 0
KCT(KCT) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:53 22:58 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 02:03 02:04 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:30 06:50 20 1
Umaria(UMR) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Burhar(BUH) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 16:17 16:19 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 16:47 16:49 2 1
Amgaon(AGN) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Gondia Express 15231 Barauni Junction 10:00 Gondia Junction 18:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)