15206 Chitrakoot Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitrakoot Express (PT)
  • Number
    15206
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    578km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15205
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 578km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 20:40 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Jukehi(JKE) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Shivrampur(SWC) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Khurhand(KHU) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Ichauli(ICL) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Ragaul(RGU) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Ghatampur(GTM) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Patara(PTRE) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Kathara Road(KTRR) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitrakoot Express (PT) 15206 Jabalpur Junction 20:40 Lucknow Junction NER 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)