15206 Chitrakoot Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitrakoot Express (PT)
  • Number
    15206
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    578km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15205
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 578km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 20:50 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Ragaul(RGU) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Ghatampur(GTM) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitrakoot Special 05206 Jabalpur Junction 20:50 Lucknow Junction NER 09:25 Daily
Chitrakoot Express (PT) 15206 Jabalpur Junction 20:50 Lucknow Junction NER 09:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chitrakoot Express (PT) ?
  • Chitrakoot Express (PT) Train Number is 15206.

  • How many days in a week 15206 Chitrakoot Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15206 Chitrakoot Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15206 Chitrakoot Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15206 Chitrakoot Express (PT) train is 10m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Chitrakoot Express (PT) ?
  • Chitrakoot Express (PT) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 20:50 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15206 ?
  • 15206 arrives on platform number 5 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chitrakoot Express (PT)?
  • Chitrakoot Express (PT) took 12h 35m to cover total distance of 578km between Jabalpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Chitrakoot Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)