15206 Chitrakoot Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitrakoot Express (PT)
  • Number
    15206
  • Source
    Madan Mahal/MML
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15205
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madan Mahal and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madan Mahal(MML) origin 20:20 origin 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Jukehi(JKE) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Shivrampur(SWC) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Khurhand(KHU) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Ichauli(ICL) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Ragaul(RGU) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Ghatampur(GTM) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Patara(PTRE) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Kathara Road(KTRR) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitrakoot Express (PT) 15206 Madan Mahal 20:20 Lucknow Junction NER 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chitrakoot Express (PT) ?
  • Chitrakoot Express (PT) Train Number is 15206.

  • How many days in a week 15206 Chitrakoot Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15206 Chitrakoot Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15206 Chitrakoot Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15206 Chitrakoot Express (PT) train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction, Banda, Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Chitrakoot Express (PT) ?
  • Chitrakoot Express (PT) runs between Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Madan Mahal at 20:20 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15206 ?
  • 15206 arrives on platform number at Madan Mahal and at platform number 2 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chitrakoot Express (PT)?
  • Chitrakoot Express (PT) took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 582km between Madan Mahal and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Chitrakoot Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14163/ Sangam Express run from Allahabad Junction to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13054/ Siuri - Howrah Intercity Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)