15206 Chitrakoot Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitrakoot Express (PT)
  • Number
    15206
  • Source
    Madan Mahal/MML
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15205
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madan Mahal and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madan Mahal(MML) origin 20:20 origin 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Jukehi(JKE) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Shivrampur(SWC) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Khurhand(KHU) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Ichauli(ICL) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Ragaul(RGU) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Ghatampur(GTM) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Patara(PTRE) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Kathara Road(KTRR) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitrakoot Express (PT) 15206 Madan Mahal 20:20 Lucknow Junction NER 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)