15205 Chitrakoot Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitrakoot Express
  • Number
    15205
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Madan Mahal/MML
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15206
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15205/ Chitrakoot Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Madan Mahal. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15205/ Chitrakoot Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 17:30 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Patara(PTRE) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Ragaul(RGU) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Ichauli(ICL) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Khurhand(KHU) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Atarra(ATE) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Unchhera(UHR) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Jukehi(JKE) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitrakoot Express 15205 Lucknow Junction NER 17:30 Madan Mahal 07:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chitrakoot Express ?
  • Chitrakoot Express Train Number is 15205.

  • How many days in a week 15205 Chitrakoot Express runs ?
  • 15205 Chitrakoot Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15205 Chitrakoot Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15205 Chitrakoot Express train is 10m at Kanpur Central, Banda, Chitrakutdham Karwi, Satna Junction, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chitrakoot Express ?
  • Chitrakoot Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Madan Mahal. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 17:30 and reaches Madan Mahal/MML at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15205 ?
  • 15205 arrives on platform number 6 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Madan Mahal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chitrakoot Express?
  • Chitrakoot Express took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 582km between Lucknow Junction NER and Madan Mahal.

  • What is the last station of Chitrakoot Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madan Mahal at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains