15205 Chitrakoot Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitrakoot Express
  • Number
    15205
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    578km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15206
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15205/ Chitrakoot Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 578km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15205/ Chitrakoot Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 17:30 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Patara(PTRE) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Ragaul(RGU) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Ichauli(ICL) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Khurhand(KHU) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Atarra(ATE) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Unchhera(UHR) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Jukehi(JKE) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitrakoot Express 15205 Lucknow Junction NER 17:30 Jabalpur Junction 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19317/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17246/ Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express run from Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)