15205 Chitrakoot Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitrakoot Express
  • Number
    15205
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    578km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15206
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15205/ Chitrakoot Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 578km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15205/ Chitrakoot Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 17:30 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Ragaul(RGU) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Atarra(ATE) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitrakoot Special 05205 Lucknow Junction NER 17:30 Jabalpur Junction 05:30 Daily
Chitrakoot Express 15205 Lucknow Junction NER 17:30 Jabalpur Junction 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chitrakoot Express ?
  • Chitrakoot Express Train Number is 15205.

  • How many days in a week 15205 Chitrakoot Express runs ?
  • 15205 Chitrakoot Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15205 Chitrakoot Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15205 Chitrakoot Express train is 5m at Kanpur Central, Banda, Satna Junction, Katni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chitrakoot Express ?
  • Chitrakoot Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 17:30 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15205 ?
  • 15205 arrives on platform number 4 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 2,3 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chitrakoot Express?
  • Chitrakoot Express took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 578km between Lucknow Junction NER and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chitrakoot Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)