15204 Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Express
  • Number
    15204
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    673km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15203
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15204/ Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 673km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15204/ Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 15:15 origin 0
Lucknow City(LC) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 17:23 17:25 2 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Basti(BST) 20:15 20:18 3 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 23:18 23:23 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Dighwara(DGA) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special 05204 Lucknow Junction NER 15:15 Barauni Junction 08:00 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Express 15204 Lucknow Junction NER 15:15 Barauni Junction 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Express Train Number is 15204.

  • How many days in a week 15204 Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Express runs ?
  • 15204 Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15204 Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15204 Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Express train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 15:15 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15204 ?
  • 15204 arrives on platform number 1 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 6 at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Express?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Express took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 673km between Lucknow Junction NER and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13250/ Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 16:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15663/ Agartala - Silchar Express run from Agartala to Silchar. Depart time of 11:12 and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 18:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)