15204 Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express
  • Number
    15204
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    673km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15203
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 673km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Lucknow City(LC) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 17:14 17:16 2 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Basti(BST) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Munderwa(MND) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Maghar(MHH) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:00 22:15 15 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Dighwara(DGA) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 03:32 03:37 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express 15204 Lucknow Junction NER 15:00 Barauni Junction 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express Train Number is 15204.

  • How many days in a week 15204 Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express runs ?
  • 15204 Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15204 Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15204 Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 15:00 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15204 ?
  • 15204 arrives on platform number 1 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 6 at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express?
  • Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express took 17h 0m to cover total distance of 673km between Lucknow Junction NER and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains