15204 Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express
  • Number
    15204
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    673km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15203
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 673km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Lucknow City(LC) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 17:14 17:16 2 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Basti(BST) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Munderwa(MND) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Maghar(MHH) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:00 22:15 15 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Dighwara(DGA) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 03:32 03:37 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express 15204 Lucknow Junction NER 15:00 Barauni Junction 08:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)