15203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express
  • Number
    15203
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    673km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15204
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 673km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 20:20 origin 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Dighwara(DGA) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Mairwa(MW) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:30 05:45 15 1
Jagatbela(JTB) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Sahjanwa(SWA) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Maghar(MHH) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Munderwa(MND) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Basti(BST) 07:15 07:18 3 1
Babhnan(BV) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Maskanwa(MSW) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:30 09:35 5 1
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 10:44 10:46 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:32 11:34 2 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Lucknow City(LC) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express 15203 Barauni Junction 20:20 Lucknow Junction NER 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express ?
  • Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express Train Number is 15203.

  • How many days in a week 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express runs ?
  • 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express ?
  • Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express runs between Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Barauni Junction at 20:20 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15203 ?
  • 15203 arrives on platform number 2 at Barauni Junction and at platform number 5 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express?
  • Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 673km between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains