15203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express
  • Number
    15203
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    673km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15204
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 673km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 20:20 origin 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Dighwara(DGA) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Mairwa(MW) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:30 05:45 15 1
Jagatbela(JTB) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Sahjanwa(SWA) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Maghar(MHH) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Munderwa(MND) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Basti(BST) 07:15 07:18 3 1
Babhnan(BV) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Maskanwa(MSW) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:30 09:35 5 1
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 10:44 10:46 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:32 11:34 2 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 12:18 12:21 3 1
Lucknow City(LC) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express 15203 Barauni Junction 20:20 Lucknow Junction NER 13:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)