15160 Sarnath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sarnath Express (PT)
  • Number
    15160
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1082km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15159
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15160/ Sarnath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1082km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15160/ Sarnath Express (PT) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 20:25 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Tilda(TLD) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Belha(BYL) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 23:10 23:30 20 0
Uslapur(USL) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Belgahna(BIG) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Amlai(AAL) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Burhar(BUH) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Chandia Road(CHD) 04:37 04:39 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:00 06:20 20 1
Amdara(UDR) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Maihar(MYR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Unchhera(UHR) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Majhagawan(MJG) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 10:10 10:11 1 1
Bargarh(BRG) 10:27 10:28 1 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 10:45 10:46 1 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 11:40 11:41 1 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 12:20 12:45 25 1
Phulpur(PLP) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:15 16:30 15 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Sarnath(SRNT) 16:56 16:58 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 17:10 17:12 2 1
NandGanj(NDJ) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 18:25 18:27 2 1
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 18:41 18:43 2 1
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Sahatwar(STW) 19:44 19:46 2 1
Reoti(ROI) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 20:22 20:24 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sarnath Express (PT) 15160 Durg Junction 20:25 Chhapra Junction 21:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17246/ Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express run from Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12778/ Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 12:52 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)