15160 Sarnath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sarnath Express (PT)
  • Number
    15160
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1082km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15159
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15160/ Sarnath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1082km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15160/ Sarnath Express (PT) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 20:25 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Tilda(TLD) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Belha(BYL) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 23:10 23:30 20 0
Uslapur(USL) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Belgahna(BIG) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Amlai(AAL) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Burhar(BUH) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Chandia Road(CHD) 04:37 04:39 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:00 06:20 20 1
Amdara(UDR) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Maihar(MYR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Unchhera(UHR) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Majhagawan(MJG) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 10:10 10:11 1 1
Bargarh(BRG) 10:27 10:28 1 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 10:45 10:46 1 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 11:40 11:41 1 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 12:20 12:45 25 1
Phulpur(PLP) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:15 16:30 15 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Sarnath(SRNT) 16:56 16:58 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 17:10 17:12 2 1
NandGanj(NDJ) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 18:25 18:27 2 1
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 18:41 18:43 2 1
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Sahatwar(STW) 19:44 19:46 2 1
Reoti(ROI) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 20:22 20:24 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sarnath Express (PT) 15160 Durg Junction 20:25 Chhapra Junction 21:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18561/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)