15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    15126
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    233km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15125
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15126/ Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 233km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15126/ Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 17:15 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:53 22:00 7 0
Manduadih(MUV) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express 15126 Patna Junction 17:15 Manduadih 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 15126.

  • How many days in a week 15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Patna Junction to Manduadih. It departs from Patna Junction at 17:15 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15126 ?
  • 15126 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Patna Junction and at platform number 2 at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 233km between Patna Junction and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22986/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)