15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    15126
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    233km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15125
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15126/ Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 233km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15126/ Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 17:20 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Banaras(BSBS) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express 15126 Patna Junction 17:20 Banaras 22:25 Daily
Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special 05126 Patna Junction 17:20 Banaras 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 15126.

  • How many days in a week 15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Patna Junction to Banaras. It departs from Patna Junction at 17:20 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15126 ?
  • 15126 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Patna Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 233km between Patna Junction and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)