15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    15125
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    233km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15126
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 233km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 06:20 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 06:35 06:40 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 15125 Banaras 06:20 Patna Junction 10:50 Daily
Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special 05125 Banaras 06:20 Patna Junction 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 15125.

  • How many days in a week 15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Banaras to Patna Junction. It departs from Banaras at 06:20 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15125 ?
  • 15125 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Banaras and at platform number 3,6,7 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 233km between Banaras and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)