15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
  • Number
    15120
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2790km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15119
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15120/ Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 2790km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15120/ Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 21:00 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:05 00:25 20 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 16:19 16:21 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 17:57 18:00 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:49 20:50 1 1
Warangal(WL) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 03:16 03:18 2 2
Ongole(OGL) 04:41 04:43 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 06:17 06:19 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:43 07:45 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 10:30 10:50 20 2
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:43 11:45 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 13:30 13:45 15 2
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 14:32 14:33 1 2
Chidambaram(CDM) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Sirkazhi(SY) 15:24 15:25 1 2
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 15:48 15:50 2 2
Kumbakonam(KMU) 16:28 16:30 2 2
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 17:03 17:05 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 18:30 18:35 5 2
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 19:23 19:25 2 2
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 20:34 20:35 1 2
Devakottai Road(DKO) 20:41 20:42 1 2
Sivaganga(SVGA) 21:24 21:25 1 2
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 21:38 21:40 2 2
Paramakkudi(PMK) 22:09 22:10 1 2
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 22:34 22:35 1 2
Rameswaram(RMM) 00:45 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express 15120 Manduadih 21:00 Rameswaram 00:45 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)