15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    15119
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2790km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15120
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15119/ Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 2790km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15119/ Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 23:00 origin 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Sivaganga(SVGA) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Devakottai Road(DKO) 02:02 02:03 1 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 02:56 02:57 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 06:01 06:02 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:35 12:55 20 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 16:04 16:05 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:29 17:30 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 18:29 18:30 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Warangal(WL) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:09 01:10 1 2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:10 02:11 1 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Chandrapur(CD) 04:28 04:29 1 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:12 06:13 1 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:40 07:45 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:40 13:50 10 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:05 17:15 10 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:30 18:35 5 2
Satna Junction(STA) 20:15 20:25 10 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:05 01:30 25 3
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 02:49 02:50 1 3
Manduadih(MUV) 04:45 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) 15119 Rameswaram 23:00 Manduadih 04:45 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12811/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
12134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18030/ Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 04:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16580/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express run from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Saturday)
15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 08:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)