15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    15119
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2790km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15120
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15119/ Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 2790km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15119/ Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 23:00 origin 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Sivaganga(SVGA) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Devakottai Road(DKO) 02:02 02:03 1 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 02:56 02:57 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 06:01 06:02 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:35 12:55 20 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 16:04 16:05 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:29 17:30 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 18:29 18:30 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Warangal(WL) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:09 01:10 1 2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:10 02:11 1 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Chandrapur(CD) 04:28 04:29 1 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:12 06:13 1 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:40 07:45 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:40 13:50 10 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:05 17:15 10 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:30 18:35 5 2
Satna Junction(STA) 20:15 20:25 10 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:05 01:30 25 3
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 02:49 02:50 1 3
Manduadih(MUV) 04:45 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special 05119 Rameswaram 23:00 Manduadih 04:45 Wednesday
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) 15119 Rameswaram 23:00 Manduadih 04:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 15119.

  • How many days in a week 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) runs between Rameswaram to Manduadih. It departs from Rameswaram at 23:00 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15119 ?
  • 15119 arrives on platform number 2 at Rameswaram and at platform number 2 at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) took 53h 45m to cover total distance of 2790km between Rameswaram and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains