15118 Jabalpur - Manduadih Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Manduadih Express
  • Number
    15118
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15117
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15118/ Jabalpur - Manduadih Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15118/ Jabalpur - Manduadih Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 10:00 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:40 17:10 30 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Manduadih(MUV) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Manduadih Express 15118 Jabalpur Junction 10:00 Manduadih 20:25 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)