15118 Jabalpur - Manduadih Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Manduadih Express
  • Number
    15118
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15117
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15118/ Jabalpur - Manduadih Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15118/ Jabalpur - Manduadih Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 10:00 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:40 17:10 30 0
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Manduadih(MUV) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Manduadih Express 15118 Jabalpur Junction 10:00 Manduadih 20:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Manduadih Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Manduadih Express Train Number is 15118.

  • How many days in a week 15118 Jabalpur - Manduadih Express runs ?
  • 15118 Jabalpur - Manduadih Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15118 Jabalpur - Manduadih Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15118 Jabalpur - Manduadih Express train is 30m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Manduadih Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Manduadih Express runs between Jabalpur Junction to Manduadih. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 10:00 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15118 ?
  • 15118 arrives on platform number 2 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 6 at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Manduadih Express?
  • Jabalpur - Manduadih Express took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 487km between Jabalpur Junction and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Manduadih Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains