15117 Manduadih - Jabalpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Jabalpur Express
  • Number
    15117
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15118
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15117/ Manduadih - Jabalpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15117/ Manduadih - Jabalpur Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 08:25 origin 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:50 12:20 30 0
Satna Junction(STA) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 18:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Jabalpur Express 15117 Manduadih 08:25 Jabalpur Junction 18:40 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)