15117 Manduadih - Jabalpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Jabalpur Express
  • Number
    15117
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15118
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15117/ Manduadih - Jabalpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15117/ Manduadih - Jabalpur Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 08:25 origin 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:50 12:20 30 0
Satna Junction(STA) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 18:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Jabalpur Express 15117 Manduadih 08:25 Jabalpur Junction 18:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12655/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)