15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express
  • Number
    15114
  • Source
    Chhapra Kacheri/CI
  • Destination
    Gomti Nagar/GTNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    501km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15113
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15114/ Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Kacheri and Gomti Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 501km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15114/ Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) origin 19:10 origin 0
MARHAURA(MEW) 19:36 19:38 2 0
MASRAKH(MHC) 19:56 19:58 2 0
DIGHWA DUBAULI(DWDI) 20:26 20:28 2 0
GOPALGANJ(GOPG) 21:08 21:10 2 0
THAWE JN(THE) 21:40 22:00 20 0
TOI(TOI) 22:31 22:33 2 0
DUE(DUE) 22:46 22:48 2 0
POU(POU) 23:06 23:08 2 0
RKL(RKL) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Basti(BST) 02:19 02:22 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special 05114 Chhapra Kacheri 19:20 Gomti Nagar 06:35 Daily
Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express 15114 Chhapra Kacheri 19:10 Gomti Nagar 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express ?
  • Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express Train Number is 15114.

  • How many days in a week 15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express runs ?
  • 15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express train is 20m at THAWE JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express ?
  • Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express runs between Chhapra Kacheri to Gomti Nagar. It departs from Chhapra Kacheri at 19:10 and reaches Gomti Nagar/GTNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15114 ?
  • 15114 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Kacheri and at platform number 2 at Gomti Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express?
  • Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express took 11h 25m to cover total distance of 501km between Chhapra Kacheri and Gomti Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gomti Nagar at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Secunderabad Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ GAYA HWH EXPRES run from Gaya Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 12:10 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12420/ GOMTI EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ SARAIGHAT EXP run from GUWAHATI to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15463/ BLGT SGUJ SPL run from Balurghat to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:15 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)