15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express
  • Number
    15114
  • Source
    Chhapra Kacheri/CI
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    517km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15113
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15114/ Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Kacheri and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 517km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15114/ Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) origin 18:50 origin 0
MARHAURA(MEW) 19:21 19:23 2 0
MASRAKH(MHC) 19:46 19:48 2 0
DIGHWA DUBAULI(DWDI) 20:18 20:20 2 0
GOPALGANJ(GOPG) 21:03 21:05 2 0
THAWE JN(THE) 21:25 21:50 25 0
TOI(TOI) 22:27 22:29 2 0
DUE(DUE) 22:41 22:43 2 0
POU(POU) 23:02 23:04 2 0
RKL(RKL) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Basti(BST) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 07:15 07:18 3 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express 15114 Chhapra Kacheri 18:50 Lucknow Junction NER 08:25 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express ?
  • Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express Train Number is 15114.

  • How many days in a week 15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express runs ?
  • 15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express train is 25m at THAWE JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express ?
  • Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express runs between Chhapra Kacheri to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Chhapra Kacheri at 18:50 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15114 ?
  • 15114 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Kacheri and at platform number at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express?
  • Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 517km between Chhapra Kacheri and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains