15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express
  • Number
    15114
  • Source
    Chhapra Kacheri/CI
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    517km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15113
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15114/ Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Kacheri and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 517km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15114/ Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) origin 18:50 origin 0
MASRAKH(MHC) 19:46 19:48 2 0
THAWE JN(THE) 21:25 21:50 25 0
TOI(TOI) 22:27 22:29 2 0
DUE(DUE) 22:41 22:43 2 0
POU(POU) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Basti(BST) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 07:15 07:18 3 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express 15114 Chhapra Kacheri 18:50 Lucknow Junction NER 08:25 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 19:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12397/ Mahabodhi Express (PT) run from Gaya Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19151/ Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Palanpur Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)