15113 Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express
  • Number
    15113
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Chhapra Kacheri/CI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    517km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15114
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15113/ Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Chhapra Kacheri. The total distance covered by the train is 517km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15113/ Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 20:25 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Basti(BST) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 03:10 03:15 5 1
POU(POU) 04:08 04:10 2 1
DUE(DUE) 04:38 04:40 2 1
TOI(TOI) 04:54 04:56 2 1
THAWE JN(THE) 06:10 06:40 30 1
MASRAKH(MHC) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express 15113 Lucknow Junction NER 20:25 Chhapra Kacheri 10:00 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)