15113 Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express
  • Number
    15113
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Chhapra Kacheri/CI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    517km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15114
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15113/ Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Chhapra Kacheri. The total distance covered by the train is 517km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15113/ Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 20:25 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Basti(BST) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 03:10 03:15 5 1
RKL(RKL) 03:30 03:32 2 1
POU(POU) 04:08 04:10 2 1
DUE(DUE) 04:38 04:40 2 1
TOI(TOI) 04:54 04:56 2 1
THAWE JN(THE) 06:10 06:40 30 1
GOPALGANJ(GOPG) 06:50 06:52 2 1
DIGHWA DUBAULI(DWDI) 07:46 07:48 2 1
MASRAKH(MHC) 08:08 08:10 2 1
MARHAURA(MEW) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express 15113 Lucknow Junction NER 20:25 Chhapra Kacheri 10:00 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express Train Number is 15113.

  • How many days in a week 15113 Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express runs ?
  • 15113 Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15113 Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15113 Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express train is 30m at THAWE JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Chhapra Kacheri. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 20:25 and reaches Chhapra Kacheri/CI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15113 ?
  • 15113 arrives on platform number 4 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Chhapra Kacheri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 517km between Lucknow Junction NER and Chhapra Kacheri.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Kacheri at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains