15105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15105
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15106
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

15105/ Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Nautanwa. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15105/ Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 06:30 origin 0
Ekma(EKMA) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Mairwa(MW) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 12:52 12:57 5 0
Lachmipur(LIR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Nautanwa(NTV) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15105 Chhapra Junction 06:30 Nautanwa 13:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)