15105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15105
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15106
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

15105/ Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Nautanwa. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15105/ Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 06:30 origin 0
Ekma(EKMA) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Mairwa(MW) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 12:52 12:57 5 0
Lachmipur(LIR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Nautanwa(NTV) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15105 Chhapra Junction 06:30 Nautanwa 13:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)