15105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15105
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15106
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

15105/ Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Nautanwa. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15105/ Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 06:30 origin 0
Ekma(EKMA) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Mairwa(MW) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 12:52 12:57 5 0
Lachmipur(LIR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Nautanwa(NTV) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15105 Chhapra Junction 06:30 Nautanwa 13:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15105.

  • How many days in a week 15105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Chhapra Junction to Nautanwa. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 06:30 and reaches Nautanwa/NTV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15105 ?
  • 15105 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number at Nautanwa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 262km between Chhapra Junction and Nautanwa.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nautanwa at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains