15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express
  • Number
    15104
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    234km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15103
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 234km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 05:25 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 15104 Manduadih 05:25 Gorakhpur Junction 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 12:53 and arrival time of 04:29. Train runs on following days (Friday)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 03:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13151/ Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) run from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:46 and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 11:38 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)