15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express
  • Number
    15104
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    234km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15103
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 234km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 05:25 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 15104 Manduadih 05:25 Gorakhpur Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express ?
  • Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express Train Number is 15104.

  • How many days in a week 15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express runs ?
  • 15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express train is 5m at Varanasi Junction, Mau Junction, Bhatni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express ?
  • Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express runs between Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Manduadih at 05:25 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15104 ?
  • 15104 arrives on platform number 3 at Manduadih and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express?
  • Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 234km between Manduadih and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains