Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15104/GKP INTERCITY

Check the current running status of 15104/GKP INTERCITY which runs between BSBS to GKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15104 / GKP INTERCITY (BSBS - GKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 16:24 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

05:25/Origin

05:25/05:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Varanasi City (BCY)

05:56/05:56

05:58/05:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

06:38/06:24

06:42/06:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Sadat (SDT)

07:00/06:44

07:01/06:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:14/06:56

07:15/06:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:27/07:08

07:29/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

07:49/07:35

08:02/07:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Indara Jn (IAA)

08:13/07:48

08:15/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Kiriharapur (KER)

08:27/08:03

08:29/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Belthara Road (BLTR)

08:52/08:23

08:54/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Lar Road (LRD)

09:15/08:43

09:17/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Salempur Jn (SRU)

09:23/08:55

09:25/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Bhatni Jn (BTT)

09:40/09:13

09:44/09:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

10:05/09:33

10:09/09:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Gauri Bazar (GB)

10:19/09:50

10:21/09:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

11:20/11:00

11:20/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 10:58 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

05:25/Origin

05:25/05:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Varanasi City (BCY)

05:56/05:56

05:58/05:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

06:34/06:24

06:36/06:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Sadat (SDT)

06:55/06:44

06:57/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:09/06:56

07:11/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:23/07:08

07:25/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

07:41/07:35

07:51/07:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Indara Jn (IAA)

08:03/07:48

08:06/07:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Kiriharapur (KER)

08:17/08:03

08:20/08:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Belthara Road (BLTR)

08:44/08:23

08:47/08:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Lar Road (LRD)

09:09/08:43

09:11/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Salempur Jn (SRU)

09:17/08:55

09:19/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Bhatni Jn (BTT)

09:33/09:13

09:36/09:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

09:57/09:33

10:00/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Gauri Bazar (GB)

10:12/09:50

10:14/09:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

11:09/11:00

11:09/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:54 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

05:25/Origin

05:25/05:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Varanasi City (BCY)

05:56/05:56

05:58/05:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

06:37/06:24

06:40/06:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Sadat (SDT)

06:57/06:44

06:59/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:10/06:56

07:11/06:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:22/07:08

07:24/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

07:38/07:35

07:43/07:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Indara Jn (IAA)

07:55/07:48

07:57/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Kiriharapur (KER)

08:08/08:03

08:11/08:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Belthara Road (BLTR)

08:34/08:23

08:37/08:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Lar Road (LRD)

08:59/08:43

09:00/08:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Salempur Jn (SRU)

09:06/08:55

09:08/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Bhatni Jn (BTT)

09:21/09:13

09:24/09:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

09:45/09:33

09:47/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Gauri Bazar (GB)

09:58/09:50

10:01/09:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

11:00/11:00

11:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:46 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

05:25/Origin

05:25/05:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Varanasi City (BCY)

05:56/05:56

05:58/05:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

06:31/06:24

06:34/06:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Sadat (SDT)

06:53/06:44

06:55/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:05/06:56

07:08/06:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:19/07:08

07:21/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

07:35/07:35

07:40/07:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Indara Jn (IAA)

07:53/07:48

07:55/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Kiriharapur (KER)

08:05/08:03

08:07/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Belthara Road (BLTR)

08:31/08:23

08:48/08:25

17 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Lar Road (LRD)

09:08/08:43

09:10/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Salempur Jn (SRU)

09:15/08:55

09:18/08:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Bhatni Jn (BTT)

09:32/09:13

09:36/09:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

09:58/09:33

10:01/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

11:05/11:00

11:05/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Cantt.
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:55 21-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

05:25/Origin

05:25/05:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Varanasi City (BCY)

05:56/05:56

05:58/05:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

06:30/06:24

06:32/06:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Sadat (SDT)

06:50/06:44

06:52/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:03/06:56

07:05/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:15/07:08

07:18/07:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

07:35/07:35

07:40/07:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Indara Jn (IAA)

07:52/07:48

07:54/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Kiriharapur (KER)

08:05/08:03

08:07/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Belthara Road (BLTR)

08:29/08:23

08:32/08:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Lar Road (LRD)

08:53/08:43

08:55/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Salempur Jn (SRU)

09:00/08:55

09:03/08:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Bhatni Jn (BTT)

09:17/09:13

09:20/09:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

09:39/09:33

09:42/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Gauri Bazar (GB)

09:54/09:50

09:56/09:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

11:00/11:00

11:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:58 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

05:25/Origin

05:25/05:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Varanasi City (BCY)

05:56/05:56

05:58/05:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

06:29/06:24

06:32/06:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Sadat (SDT)

06:50/06:44

06:52/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:04/06:56

07:05/06:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:16/07:08

07:19/07:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

07:35/07:35

07:40/07:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Indara Jn (IAA)

07:51/07:48

07:53/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Kiriharapur (KER)

08:03/08:03

08:06/08:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Belthara Road (BLTR)

08:28/08:23

08:42/08:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Lar Road (LRD)

09:02/08:43

09:04/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Salempur Jn (SRU)

09:09/08:55

09:11/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Bhatni Jn (BTT)

09:25/09:13

09:29/09:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

09:46/09:33

09:49/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Gauri Bazar (GB)

09:59/09:50

10:02/09:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

11:00/11:00

11:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Cantt.
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:54 19-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

05:26/Origin

05:26/05:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Varanasi City (BCY)

05:56/05:56

05:59/05:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

06:32/06:24

06:36/06:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Sadat (SDT)

06:53/06:44

06:56/06:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:07/06:56

07:10/06:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:20/07:08

07:22/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

07:37/07:35

07:42/07:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Indara Jn (IAA)

07:54/07:48

07:56/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Kiriharapur (KER)

08:05/08:03

08:07/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Belthara Road (BLTR)

08:31/08:23

08:48/08:25

17 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Lar Road (LRD)

09:09/08:43

09:11/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Salempur Jn (SRU)

09:15/08:55

09:17/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Bhatni Jn (BTT)

09:32/09:13

09:36/09:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

09:55/09:33

09:57/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Gauri Bazar (GB)

10:04/09:50

10:05/09:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

11:00/11:00

11:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 15104 / GKP INTERCITY

Station Arrival 2024-07-22 2024-07-21 2024-07-20 2024-07-19 2024-07-18 2024-07-17 2024-07-16
Banaras (BSBS) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 05:40 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Varanasi City (BCY) 05:56 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 06:24 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Sadat (SDT) 06:44 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Jakhanian (JKN) 06:56 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Dullahapur (DLR) 07:08 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Mau Jn (MAU) 07:35 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Indara Jn (IAA) 07:48 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Kiriharapur (KER) 08:03 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Belthara Road (BLTR) 08:23 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Lar Road (LRD) 08:43 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Salempur Jn (SRU) 08:55 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 09:13 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 09:33 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Gauri Bazar (GB) 09:50 26 min 26 min 0 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 11:00 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • GKP INTERCITY (15104) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP INTERCITY (15104) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP INTERCITY (15104) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP INTERCITY (15104) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP INTERCITY (15104) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP INTERCITY (15104) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP INTERCITY (15104) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived