15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    15066
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1745km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15065
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15066/ Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1745km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15066/ Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 15:50 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:17 16:20 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Harda(HD) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 05:02 05:07 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 09:15 09:23 8 1
Orai(ORAI) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:40 14:50 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 15:51 15:53 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 18:00 18:25 25 1
Balrampur(BLP) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 19:17 19:19 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 21:12 21:14 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 22:06 22:11 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) 05066 Panvel Junction 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) 15066 Panvel Junction 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 23:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) ?
  • Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Train Number is 15066.

  • How many days in a week 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) train is 25m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) ?
  • Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) runs between Panvel Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Panvel Junction at 15:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15066 ?
  • 15066 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Panvel Junction and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT)?
  • Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) took 31h 30m to cover total distance of 1745km between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)