15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT)
  • Number
    15066
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1745km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15065
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15066/ Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1745km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15066/ Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 17:50 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:27 18:30 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Harda(HD) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:30 05:35 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:30 19:55 25 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 20:36 20:38 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:05 22:25 20 1
Balrampur(BLP) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 23:17 23:19 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 23:45 23:47 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 00:39 00:44 5 2
Shohratgarh(SOT) 01:09 01:11 2 2
Naugarh(NUH) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) 15066 Panvel Junction 17:50 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)