15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT)
  • Number
    15066
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1745km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15065
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15066/ Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1745km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15066/ Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 17:50 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:27 18:30 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Harda(HD) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:30 05:35 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:30 19:55 25 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 20:36 20:38 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:05 22:25 20 1
Balrampur(BLP) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 23:17 23:19 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 23:45 23:47 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 00:39 00:44 5 2
Shohratgarh(SOT) 01:09 01:11 2 2
Naugarh(NUH) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) 15066 Panvel Junction 17:50 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) ?
  • Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) Train Number is 15066.

  • How many days in a week 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) runs ?
  • 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) ?
  • Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) runs between Panvel Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Panvel Junction at 17:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15066 ?
  • 15066 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Panvel Junction and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT)?
  • Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) took 34h 40m to cover total distance of 1745km between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)