15054 Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Express
  • Number
    15054
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    536km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15053
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15054/ Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 536km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15054/ Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 21:00 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 21:34 21:37 3 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Special 05054 Lucknow Junction NER 21:00 Chhapra Junction 11:20 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Express 15054 Lucknow Junction NER 21:00 Chhapra Junction 11:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Express Train Number is 15054.

  • How many days in a week 15054 Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Express runs ?
  • 15054 Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15054 Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15054 Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Express train is 10m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 21:00 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15054 ?
  • 15054 arrives on platform number 1 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 3 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Express?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Express took 14h 20m to cover total distance of 536km between Lucknow Junction NER and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12045/ CDG SHATABDI run from New Delhi to Chandigarh Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11311/ SUR HASAN EXP run from Solapur to Hassan Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11126/ GWL RTM EXPRESS run from Gwalior Jn to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
5343/ CPA-FBD PASSENGER run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days ()
22178/ MAHANAGARI EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)