15054 Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad)
  • Number
    15054
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    536km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15053
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15054/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 536km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15054/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 20:50 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 04:21 04:25 4 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 06:20 06:35 15 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 09:08 09:11 3 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) 15054 Lucknow Junction NER 20:50 Chhapra Junction 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)