15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express (Via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Lucknow Express (Via Faizabad)
  • Number
    15053
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    536km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15054
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15053/ Chhapra - Lucknow Express (Via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 536km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15053/ Chhapra - Lucknow Express (Via Faizabad) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 19:35 origin 0
Ballia(BUI) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 21:48 21:53 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 01:48 01:53 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 07:39 07:41 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Lucknow Express (Via Faizabad) 15053 Chhapra Junction 19:35 Lucknow Junction NER 09:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)