15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express
  • Number
    15053
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    537km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15054
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15053/ Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 537km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15053/ Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 19:35 origin 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 21:48 21:53 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 01:48 01:53 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 07:39 07:41 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express 15053 Chhapra Junction 19:35 Lucknow Junction NER 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express ?
  • Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express Train Number is 15053.

  • How many days in a week 15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express runs ?
  • 15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express train is 10m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express ?
  • Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express runs between Chhapra Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 19:35 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15053 ?
  • 15053 arrives on platform number 2 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 1,3 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express?
  • Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 537km between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains