15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    15046
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2293km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15045
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15046/ Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2293km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15046/ Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 23:00 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 23:18 23:23 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 01:42 01:44 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 03:36 03:41 5 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:20 08:35 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:10 00:30 20 2
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 03:15 03:23 8 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:40 04:42 2 2
Morena(MRA) 05:13 05:15 2 2
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 05:55 05:57 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Tundla Junction(TDL) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Etawah Junction(ETW) 09:10 09:12 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 11:35 5 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 13:15 13:25 10 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 13:45 13:48 3 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 14:28 14:30 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:50 15:55 5 2
Basti(BST) 17:15 17:18 3 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Gorakhpur Festival Special 05046 Okha 23:00 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Sunday
Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) 15046 Okha 23:00 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Train Number is 15046.

  • How many days in a week 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) train is 20m at Bina Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) runs between Okha to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Okha at 23:00 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15046 ?
  • 15046 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT)?
  • Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) took 43h 50m to cover total distance of 2293km between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20601/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai SF Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20104/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)