15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    15046
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2303km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15045
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15046/ Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2303km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15046/ Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 21:00 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 21:23 21:28 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 23:59 00:09 -1430 0
Hapa(HAPA) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:25 06:50 25 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:40 08:55 15 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 14:40 15:00 20 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 17:52 17:54 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 20:10 20:20 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 22:00 22:02 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:55 00:20 -1415 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:05 03:15 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Morena(MRA) 04:55 04:57 2 2
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:50 06:55 5 2
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 07:05 07:07 2 2
Tundla Junction(TDL) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Etawah Junction(ETW) 09:28 09:30 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:55 12:10 15 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 13:37 13:52 15 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 14:15 14:17 2 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:25 16:30 5 2
Basti(BST) 17:47 17:50 3 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) 15046 Okha 21:00 Gorakhpur Junction 19:25 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12078/ Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:54. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12070/ Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express run from Gondia Junction to Raigarh. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12016/ Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Daurai to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12001/ Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from HabibGanj to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 23:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11418/ Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express run from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Friday)