15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Okha Express
  • Number
    15045
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2293km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15046
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15045/ Gorakhpur - Okha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2293km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15045/ Gorakhpur - Okha Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 04:45 origin 0
Basti(BST) 05:55 05:58 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 09:35 09:38 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 10:15 10:30 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Morena(MRA) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:11 19:16 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:15 01:35 20 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 15:02 15:07 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:25 16:26 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:45 18:05 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 20:24 20:26 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 00:01 00:03 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 00:17 00:22 5 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 01:26 01:28 2 2
Dwarka(DWK) 02:33 02:38 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Okha Express 15045 Gorakhpur Junction 04:45 Okha 03:55 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)