15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Okha Express
  • Number
    15045
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2304km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15046
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15045/ Gorakhpur - Okha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2304km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15045/ Gorakhpur - Okha Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 04:45 origin 0
Basti(BST) 05:55 05:58 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 09:35 09:38 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 10:15 10:30 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Morena(MRA) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:11 19:16 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:15 01:35 20 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:22 15:37 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:25 16:26 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:45 18:05 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 20:24 20:26 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 00:01 00:03 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 00:17 00:22 5 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 01:26 01:28 2 2
Dwarka(DWK) 02:33 02:38 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Okha Express 15045 Gorakhpur Junction 04:45 Okha 03:55 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)