15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express
  • Number
    15044
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    341km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15043
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, CC, SL

15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 341km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 11:15 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 12:03 12:08 5 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 12:56 13:01 5 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 14:37 14:42 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 14:58 15:03 5 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction Special 05044 Kathgodam 11:15 Lucknow Junction NER 19:20 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express 15044 Kathgodam 11:15 Lucknow Junction NER 19:20 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express ?
  • Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express Train Number is 15044.

  • How many days in a week 15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express runs ?
  • 15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express train is 5m at Haldwani, Lal Kuan Junction, Baheri, Izzatnagar, Bareilly City, Bareilly Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express ?
  • Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express runs between Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Kathgodam at 11:15 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15044 ?
  • 15044 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Kathgodam and at platform number 3 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express?
  • Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 341km between Kathgodam and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()
18003/ SHIROMONI EXP run from HOWRAH JN to ADRA JN. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ NS LPI EXP run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ AJANTA EXP run from Kacheguda to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)