Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15044/KGM LJN EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 15044/KGM LJN EXPRESS which runs between KGM to LJN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15044 / KGM LJN EXPRESS (KGM - LJN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kathgodam
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:20 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

Origin/Origin

11:15/11:15

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Haldwani (HDW)

11:25/11:25

11:30/11:30

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

12:03/12:03

12:08/12:08

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 5

Pantnagar (PBW)

12:23/12:23

12:25/12:25

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kichha (KHH)

12:38/12:38

12:40/12:40

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Baheri (BHI)

12:56/12:56

13:01/13:01

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhojipura Jn (BPR)

13:34/13:34

13:36/13:36

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Izzatnagar (IZN)

14:00/14:00

14:05/14:05

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bareilly City (BC)

14:37/14:37

14:42/14:42

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Bareilly Jn (BE)

14:58/14:58

15:03/15:03

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

19:20/19:20

19:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:24 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

11:23/Origin

11:23/11:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Haldwani (HDW)

11:39/11:25

11:43/11:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

12:16/12:03

12:20/12:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 5

Pantnagar (PBW)

12:33/12:23

12:35/12:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Kichha (KHH)

12:46/12:38

12:49/12:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Baheri (BHI)

13:04/12:56

13:08/13:01

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Bhojipura Jn (BPR)

13:35/13:34

13:49/13:36

14 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Izzatnagar (IZN)

14:13/14:00

14:15/14:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Bareilly City (BC)

14:37/14:37

14:43/14:42

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Bareilly Jn (BE)

14:58/14:58

15:04/15:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

19:20/19:20

19:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:13 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

11:16/Origin

11:16/11:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Haldwani (HDW)

11:34/11:25

11:37/11:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

12:11/12:03

12:17/12:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 5

Pantnagar (PBW)

12:31/12:23

12:33/12:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Kichha (KHH)

12:45/12:38

12:49/12:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Baheri (BHI)

13:03/12:56

13:07/13:01

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Bhojipura Jn (BPR)

13:36/13:34

13:40/13:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Izzatnagar (IZN)

14:11/14:00

14:14/14:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Bareilly City (BC)

14:37/14:37

14:43/14:42

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Bareilly Jn (BE)

14:58/14:58

15:04/15:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

19:20/19:20

19:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:16 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

11:15/Origin

11:15/11:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Haldwani (HDW)

11:30/11:25

11:35/11:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

12:06/12:03

12:11/12:08

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Pantnagar (PBW)

12:23/12:23

12:25/12:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kichha (KHH)

12:38/12:38

12:41/12:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Baheri (BHI)

12:56/12:56

13:01/13:01

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhojipura Jn (BPR)

13:34/13:34

13:46/13:36

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Izzatnagar (IZN)

14:15/14:00

14:18/14:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Bareilly City (BC)

14:37/14:37

14:43/14:42

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Bareilly Jn (BE)

14:58/14:58

15:16/15:03

18 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

19:20/19:20

19:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:23 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

11:16/Origin

11:16/11:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Haldwani (HDW)

11:33/11:25

11:36/11:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

12:09/12:03

12:33/12:08

24 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 5

Pantnagar (PBW)

12:53/12:23

12:58/12:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Kichha (KHH)

13:09/12:38

13:11/12:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Baheri (BHI)

13:26/12:56

13:28/13:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Bhojipura Jn (BPR)

14:00/13:34

14:02/13:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 3

Izzatnagar (IZN)

14:22/14:00

14:24/14:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Bareilly City (BC)

14:37/14:37

14:42/14:42

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bareilly Jn (BE)

14:58/14:58

15:03/15:03

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

19:20/19:20

19:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:27 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

11:15/Origin

11:15/11:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Haldwani (HDW)

11:32/11:25

11:35/11:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

12:08/12:03

12:14/12:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 5

Pantnagar (PBW)

12:27/12:23

12:29/12:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Kichha (KHH)

12:39/12:38

12:42/12:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Baheri (BHI)

12:58/12:56

13:02/13:01

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bhojipura Jn (BPR)

13:34/13:34

13:41/13:36

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Izzatnagar (IZN)

14:12/14:00

14:14/14:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Bareilly City (BC)

14:37/14:37

14:42/14:42

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bareilly Jn (BE)

14:58/14:58

15:26/15:03

28 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

19:21/19:20

19:21/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:36 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KATHGODAM (KGM)

11:16/Origin

11:16/11:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

HALDWANI (HDW)

11:32/11:25

11:35/11:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

LAL KUAN (LKU)

12:13/12:03

12:17/12:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 5

PANTNAGAR (PBW)

12:30/12:23

12:33/12:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

KICHHA (KHH)

12:44/12:38

12:46/12:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

BAHERI (BHI)

13:01/12:56

13:04/13:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

BHOJIPURA JN (BPR)

13:37/13:34

13:41/13:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

IZZATNAGAR (IZN)

14:08/14:00

14:11/14:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

BAREILLY CITY (BC)

14:37/14:37

14:42/14:42

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

BAREILLY (BE)

14:58/14:58

15:16/15:03

18 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

LUCKNOW NE (LJN)

19:22/19:20

19:22/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 15044 / KGM LJN EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-06-20 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-13 2024-06-11
Kathgodam (KGM) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Haldwani (HDW) 11:25 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU) 12:03 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Pantnagar (PBW) 12:23 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Kichha (KHH) 12:38 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Baheri (BHI) 12:56 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Bhojipura Jn (BPR) 13:34 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Izzatnagar (IZN) 14:00 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Bareilly City (BC) 14:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bareilly Jn (BE) 14:58 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) 19:20 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KGM LJN EXPRESS (15044) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGM LJN EXPRESS (15044) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGM LJN EXPRESS(15044) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGM LJN EXPRESS(15044) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGM LJN EXPRESS(15044) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGM LJN EXPRESS(15044) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGM LJN EXPRESS(15044) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived