15041 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express
  • Number
    15041
  • Source
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15040
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15041/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukhabad Junction and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15041/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) origin 06:50 origin 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Rudain(RDN) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 07:56 07:58 2 0
Patiali(PTI) 08:06 08:12 6 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special 05350 Farrukhabad Junction 04:50 Kasganj Junction 07:50 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special 05390 Farrukhabad Junction 07:40 Kasganj Junction 09:55 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55331 Farrukhabad Junction 04:50 Kasganj Junction 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express Train Number is 15041.

  • How many days in a week 15041 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express runs ?
  • 15041 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15041 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15041 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express train is 6m at Patiali,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express runs between Farrukhabad Junction to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Farrukhabad Junction at 06:50 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15041 ?
  • 15041 arrives on platform number 5 at Farrukhabad Junction and at platform number at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 107km between Farrukhabad Junction and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12817/ SWARNJAYANTI EX run from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 14:35 and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12082/ CAN JANSHATABDI run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Kannur. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12070/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from Gondia Jn to Raigarh. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18110/ NITR TATA EXP run from NSCB Itwari Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 00:51 and arrival time of 00:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
16310/ KJY-ERS MEMU EXPRESS run from Kayamkulam Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)