1503 Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger Special
  • Number
    1503
  • Source
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Destination
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    304km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01504
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2S

1503/ Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Diva Junction and Ratnagiri. The total distance covered by the train is 304km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1503/ Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Diva Junction(DIVA) origin 15:30 origin 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 15:57 16:00 3 0
Apta(APTA) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Jite(JITE) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Kolad(KOL) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Indapur(INP) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Mangaon(MNI) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Goregaon Road Halt(GNO) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Veer(VEER) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Karanjadi(KFD) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Vinhere(VINH) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Diwan Khavati(DWV) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kalambani Budruk(KLBN) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Khed(KHED) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Anjani(ANO) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Chiplun(CHI) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Kamathe(KMAH) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Savarda(SVX) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kadavai(KDVI) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Ukshi(UKC) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Bhoke(BOKE) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger Special ?
  • Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger Special Train Number is 1503.

  • How many days in a week 1503 Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger Special runs ?
  • 1503 Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1503 Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1503 Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger Special train is 5m at Chiplun,

  • What is the Schedule of Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger Special ?
  • Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger Special runs between Diva Junction to Ratnagiri. It departs from Diva Junction at 15:30 and reaches Ratnagiri/RN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1503 ?
  • 1503 arrives on platform number at Diva Junction and at platform number at Ratnagiri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger Special?
  • Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger Special took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 304km between Diva Junction and Ratnagiri.

  • What is the last station of Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratnagiri at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15528/ PNBE-JYG EXPRESS run from Patna Jn to Jaynagar. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15211/ JANNAYAK EXPRES run from Darbhanga Jn to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
15201/ PPTA-BUG INTERCITY EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Bagaha. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 01:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15126/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from Patna Jn to Banaras. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15103/ BSBS INTERCITY run from Gorakhpur Jn to Banaras. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)