15036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    15036
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    277km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15035
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 277km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 08:45 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 08:57 09:02 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 09:35 09:45 10 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 10:03 10:08 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 11:15 11:18 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:00 12:25 25 0
Amroha(AMRO) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express 15036 Kathgodam 08:45 Old Delhi Junction 15:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 15036.

  • How many days in a week 15036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 15036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express train is 25m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express runs between Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Kathgodam at 08:45 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15036 ?
  • 15036 arrives on platform number 3 at Kathgodam and at platform number 5 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 277km between Kathgodam and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains