15036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    15036
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    277km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15035
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 277km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 08:45 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 08:57 09:02 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 09:35 09:45 10 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 10:03 10:08 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 11:15 11:18 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:00 12:25 25 0
Amroha(AMRO) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express 15036 Kathgodam 08:45 Old Delhi Junction 15:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)