Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15036 Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express

Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express comes under the supervision of North Eastern Railways. It is operating with train numbers 15035 and 15036 from both ends. The service frequency of the express is on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, and Saturday. The express is connecting Old Delhi and Kathgodam stations. It covers a total distance of 239 km in about 4 hours and 40 minutes.

Are you planning to travel in the express 15036? Did you checked or wanted to know abouts its timetable? Are you thinking of making the reservations in the express? Train 15036 is running between Kathgodam to Old Delhi railway station. As per the timetable schedule, it leaves Kathgodam at 08:45 hours and reaches Old Delhi station at 15:25 hours on the same day of journey. The express stops by at 8 stoppages between the source and destination stations, and they are at Haldwani, Lal Kuan, Rudrapur city, Bilaspur Road, Rampur, Mordabad, Amroha, and Ghaziabad. The average operating speed of the express is 42 km/hour. The express has 16 coaches, including AC Chair and second sitting coaches. There is no pantry car attached in the train. It is a short travel express, and this is why no pantry car is there in the express. Still, if passengers want to try out something delicious, they can opt for something tasty from Travel Khana. As per the fare chart, in general class, it would be Rs. 110 in second sitting and Rs. 415 in AC Chair. In child class, it would be Rs. 50 in second sitting and Rs. 190 in AC Chair.

Spot your train is a good app that is letting people know about the train 15036 latest whereabouts and track information in real time situation. So, access the same, know about the details and make the right decisions.

Spot your running train status 15036/UTR SMPRK K EXP

Check the current running status of 15036/UTR SMPRK K EXP which runs between KGM to DLI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15036 / UTR SMPRK K EXP (KGM - DLI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Old Delhi
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:19 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

08:40/Origin

08:40/08:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Haldwani (HDW)

08:57/08:52

09:00/08:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

09:33/09:27

09:36/09:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

10:08/10:01

10:18/10:06

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

10:35/10:25

10:37/10:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

11:05/11:05

11:11/11:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

12:00/12:00

12:28/12:25

28 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Amroha (AMRO)

12:58/12:52

13:01/12:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

14:39/14:39

14:43/14:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

15:29/15:25

15:29/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Old Delhi
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 21:02 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

08:40/Origin

08:40/08:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Haldwani (HDW)

08:56/08:52

08:59/08:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

09:36/09:27

09:39/09:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

10:09/10:01

10:16/10:06

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

10:34/10:25

10:36/10:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

11:05/11:05

11:21/11:08

16 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

12:06/12:00

12:26/12:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Amroha (AMRO)

12:55/12:52

12:57/12:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

14:39/14:39

14:43/14:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

15:26/15:25

15:26/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Old Delhi
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:04 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

08:40/Origin

08:40/08:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Haldwani (HDW)

08:55/08:52

08:58/08:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

09:30/09:27

09:32/09:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

10:01/10:01

10:16/10:06

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

10:33/10:25

10:35/10:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

11:05/11:05

11:16/11:08

11 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

12:00/12:00

12:25/12:25

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Amroha (AMRO)

12:52/12:52

12:56/12:54

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

14:39/14:39

14:44/14:41

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

15:28/15:25

15:28/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Old Delhi
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:15 16-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

08:40/Origin

08:40/08:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Haldwani (HDW)

08:55/08:52

08:58/08:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

09:39/09:27

09:41/09:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

10:11/10:01

10:17/10:06

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

10:33/10:25

10:35/10:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

11:05/11:05

11:17/11:08

12 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

12:00/12:00

12:26/12:25

26 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Amroha (AMRO)

12:56/12:52

12:59/12:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

14:41/14:39

15:02/14:41

21 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

15:58/15:25

15:58/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Old Delhi
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:59 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

08:40/Origin

08:40/08:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Haldwani (HDW)

08:57/08:52

08:58/08:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

09:31/09:27

09:35/09:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

10:03/10:01

10:13/10:06

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

10:26/10:25

10:28/10:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

11:21/11:05

11:22/11:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

12:05/12:00

12:25/12:25

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Amroha (AMRO)

12:56/12:52

12:58/12:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

14:41/14:39

14:43/14:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

15:40/15:25

15:40/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Old Delhi
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:58 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

08:40/Origin

08:40/08:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Haldwani (HDW)

08:58/08:52

09:01/08:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

09:34/09:27

09:37/09:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

10:09/10:01

10:17/10:06

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

10:30/10:25

10:32/10:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

11:05/11:05

11:19/11:08

14 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

12:03/12:00

12:25/12:25

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Amroha (AMRO)

12:57/12:52

12:59/12:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

14:41/14:39

14:43/14:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

15:25/15:25

15:25/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Old Delhi
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:01 13-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

08:40/Origin

08:40/08:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Haldwani (HDW)

08:56/08:52

09:23/08:55

27 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

09:43/09:27

09:47/09:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

10:16/10:01

10:19/10:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

10:35/10:25

10:36/10:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

11:05/11:05

11:12/11:08

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

12:00/12:00

12:25/12:25

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Amroha (AMRO)

12:54/12:52

12:56/12:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

14:41/14:39

14:43/14:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

15:38/15:25

15:38/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 6

Train Delay Pattern of 15036 / UTR SMPRK K EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-16 2024-07-15 2024-07-14 2024-07-13 2024-07-12 2024-07-11 2024-07-10
Kathgodam (KGM) Origin 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Haldwani (HDW) 08:52 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU) 09:27 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Rudrapur City (RUPC) 10:01 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 10:25 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Rampur Jn (RMU) 11:05 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Moradabad Jn (MB) 12:00 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Amroha (AMRO) 12:52 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 14:39 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Old Delhi Jn (DLI) 15:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • UTR SMPRK K EXP (15036) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UTR SMPRK K EXP (15036) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UTR SMPRK K EXP (15036) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UTR SMPRK K EXP (15036) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UTR SMPRK K EXP (15036) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UTR SMPRK K EXP (15036) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UTR SMPRK K EXP (15036) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived