15028 Maurya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maurya Express
  • Number
    15028
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    850km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15027
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15028/ Maurya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 850km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15028/ Maurya Express has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 07:25 origin 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Mairwa(MW) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Jiradei(ZRDE) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Ekma(EKMA) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Goraul(GRL) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Dholi(DOL) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 14:48 15:03 15 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 17:02 17:37 35 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:20 18:35 15 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 22:08 22:18 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:51 22:56 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:21 23:25 4 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Kulti(ULT) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Barakar(BRR) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:35 02:43 8 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Jhalida(JAA) 05:52 05:53 1 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maurya Express 15028 Gorakhpur Junction 07:25 Hatia 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)