15028 Maurya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maurya Express
  • Number
    15028
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    850km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15027
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15028/ Maurya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 850km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15028/ Maurya Express has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 07:25 origin 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Mairwa(MW) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Jiradei(ZRDE) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Ekma(EKMA) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Goraul(GRL) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Dholi(DOL) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 14:48 15:03 15 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 17:02 17:37 35 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:20 18:35 15 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 22:08 22:18 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:51 22:56 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:21 23:25 4 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Kulti(ULT) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Barakar(BRR) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:35 02:43 8 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Jhalida(JAA) 05:52 05:53 1 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maurya Express 15028 Gorakhpur Junction 07:25 Hatia 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)