15027 Maurya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maurya Express
  • Number
    15027
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    850km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15028
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15027/ Maurya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 850km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15027/ Maurya Express has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 16:50 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 21:50 22:05 15 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:29 00:33 4 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:58 01:03 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Jamui(JMU) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 04:00 04:01 1 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:05 05:20 15 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 07:09 07:11 2 1
Dholi(DOL) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Goraul(GRL) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 11:40 11:41 1 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:50 12:10 20 1
Ekma(EKMA) 12:31 12:33 2 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Jiradei(ZRDE) 13:24 13:26 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Bankata(BTK) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 14:04 14:05 1 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maurya Express 15027 Hatia 16:50 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maurya Express ?
  • Maurya Express Train Number is 15027.

  • How many days in a week 15027 Maurya Express runs ?
  • 15027 Maurya Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15027 Maurya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15027 Maurya Express train is 20m at Chhapra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Maurya Express ?
  • Maurya Express runs between Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Hatia at 16:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15027 ?
  • 15027 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Hatia and at platform number 2 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maurya Express?
  • Maurya Express took 24h 35m to cover total distance of 850km between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Maurya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains