15027 Maurya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maurya Express
  • Number
    15027
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    850km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15028
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15027/ Maurya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 850km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15027/ Maurya Express has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 16:50 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 21:50 22:05 15 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:29 00:33 4 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:58 01:03 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Jamui(JMU) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 04:00 04:01 1 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:05 05:20 15 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 07:09 07:11 2 1
Dholi(DOL) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Goraul(GRL) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 11:40 11:41 1 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:50 12:10 20 1
Ekma(EKMA) 12:31 12:33 2 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Jiradei(ZRDE) 13:24 13:26 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Bankata(BTK) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 14:04 14:05 1 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maurya Express 15027 Hatia 16:50 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16220/ Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express run from Tirupati Main to CHAMARAJANAGAR. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16128/ Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16032/ Andaman Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
15666/ Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) run from Dimapur to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)