15016 Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    15016
  • Source
    Yelahanka Junction/YNK
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2499km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15015
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15016/ Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yelahanka Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2499km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15016/ Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) origin 07:45 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:20 23:55 35 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:05 00:15 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:00 06:15 15 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 07:40 07:55 15 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 08:23 08:25 2 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:05 09:07 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) 15016 Yelahanka Junction 07:45 Gorakhpur Junction 13:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) ?
  • Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Train Number is 15016.

  • How many days in a week 15016 Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15016 Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15016 Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15016 Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) train is 35m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) ?
  • Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) runs between Yelahanka Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Yelahanka Junction at 07:45 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15016 ?
  • 15016 arrives on platform number at Yelahanka Junction and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT)?
  • Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) took 53h 45m to cover total distance of 2499km between Yelahanka Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains