15016 Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    15016
  • Source
    Yelahanka Junction/YNK
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2499km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15015
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15016/ Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yelahanka Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2499km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15016/ Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) origin 07:45 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:20 23:55 35 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:05 00:15 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:00 06:15 15 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 07:40 07:55 15 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 08:23 08:25 2 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:05 09:07 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) 15016 Yelahanka Junction 07:45 Gorakhpur Junction 13:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)