15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
  • Number
    15016
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2467km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15015
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15016/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2467km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15016/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda) (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 07:30 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:20 23:55 35 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:05 00:15 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:00 06:15 15 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 07:40 07:55 15 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 08:23 08:25 2 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:05 09:07 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:45 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda) (PT) 15016 Yesvantpur Junction 07:30 Gorakhpur Junction 13:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) 12592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)