15016 Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    15016
  • Source
    Yelahanka Junction/YNK
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2499km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15015
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15016/ Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yelahanka Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2499km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15016/ Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) origin 07:45 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:20 23:55 35 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:05 00:15 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:00 06:15 15 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 07:40 07:55 15 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 08:23 08:25 2 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:05 09:07 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) 15016 Yelahanka Junction 07:45 Gorakhpur Junction 13:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

15054/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11107/ Bundelkhand Express run from Gwalior Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of 19:12 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 09:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)