15015 Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT)
  • Number
    15015
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Yelahanka Junction/YNK
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2499km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15016
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15015/ Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Yelahanka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2499km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15015/ Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:35 11:50 15 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:25 14:40 15 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 20:04 20:05 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:00 01:05 5 2
Hindupur(HUP) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) 15015 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yelahanka Junction 06:15 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22354/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express run from Banaswadi to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express run from Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)