15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
  • Number
    15015
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2512km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15016
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15015/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2512km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15015/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:35 11:50 15 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:58 09:59 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 05:15 05:20 5 2
Hindupur(HUP) 07:08 07:10 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:50 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT) 15015 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 09:45 Monday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 04:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
19804/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15666/ Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) run from Dimapur to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)