15014 Ranikhet Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranikhet Express (PT)
  • Number
    15014
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1256km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15013
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15014/ Ranikhet Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1256km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15014/ Ranikhet Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 20:35 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 20:47 20:52 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Haldi Road(HLDD) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 21:56 22:01 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:45 00:35 -1390 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:55 04:40 45 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Bawal(BWL) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Khairthal(KRH) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:46 07:49 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Dausa(DO) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 09:52 09:55 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:15 10:30 15 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Beawar(BER) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:40 16:05 25 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 16:32 16:37 5 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 17:31 17:32 1 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 17:45 18:00 15 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Mandor(MDB) 18:20 18:21 1 1
Tivari(TIW) 18:49 18:51 2 1
Osiyan(OSN) 19:09 19:11 2 1
Marwar Lohwat(MWT) 19:43 19:44 1 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 20:54 20:57 3 1
Ashapura Gomat(AQG) 21:07 21:09 2 1
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 23:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranikhet Express (PT) 15014 Kathgodam 20:35 Jaisalmer 23:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20904/ Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19412/ Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express run from Ajmer Junction to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)