15014 Ranikhet Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranikhet Express (PT)
  • Number
    15014
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1256km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15013
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15014/ Ranikhet Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1256km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15014/ Ranikhet Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 20:35 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 20:47 20:52 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Haldi Road(HLDD) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 21:56 22:01 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:45 00:35 -1390 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:55 04:40 45 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Bawal(BWL) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Khairthal(KRH) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:46 07:49 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Dausa(DO) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 09:52 09:55 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:15 10:30 15 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Beawar(BER) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:40 16:05 25 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 16:32 16:37 5 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 17:31 17:32 1 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 17:45 18:00 15 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Mandor(MDB) 18:20 18:21 1 1
Tivari(TIW) 18:49 18:51 2 1
Osiyan(OSN) 19:09 19:11 2 1
Marwar Lohwat(MWT) 19:43 19:44 1 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 20:54 20:57 3 1
Ashapura Gomat(AQG) 21:07 21:09 2 1
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 23:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranikhet Express (PT) 15014 Kathgodam 20:35 Jaisalmer 23:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)