15014 Ranikhet Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranikhet Express (PT)
  • Number
    15014
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1256km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15013
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15014/ Ranikhet Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1256km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15014/ Ranikhet Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 20:35 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 20:47 20:52 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Haldi Road(HLDD) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 21:56 22:01 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:45 00:35 -1390 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:55 04:40 45 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Bawal(BWL) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Khairthal(KRH) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:46 07:49 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Dausa(DO) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 09:52 09:55 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:15 10:30 15 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Beawar(BER) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:40 16:05 25 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 16:32 16:37 5 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 17:31 17:32 1 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 17:45 18:00 15 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Mandor(MDB) 18:20 18:21 1 1
Tivari(TIW) 18:49 18:51 2 1
Osiyan(OSN) 19:09 19:11 2 1
Marwar Lohwat(MWT) 19:43 19:44 1 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 20:54 20:57 3 1
Ashapura Gomat(AQG) 21:07 21:09 2 1
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 23:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranikhet Express (PT) 15014 Kathgodam 20:35 Jaisalmer 23:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranikhet Express (PT) ?
  • Ranikhet Express (PT) Train Number is 15014.

  • How many days in a week 15014 Ranikhet Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15014 Ranikhet Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15014 Ranikhet Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15014 Ranikhet Express (PT) train is 50m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranikhet Express (PT) ?
  • Ranikhet Express (PT) runs between Kathgodam to Jaisalmer. It departs from Kathgodam at 20:35 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15014 ?
  • 15014 arrives on platform number 1 at Kathgodam and at platform number 2 at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranikhet Express (PT)?
  • Ranikhet Express (PT) took 26h 50m to cover total distance of 1256km between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Ranikhet Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22452/ Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)