Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15014 Ranikhet Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Ranikhet Express, running with train number 15014? Belonging to Indian Railways, Ranikhet Express runs in between Jaiselmer junction and Kathgodam junction in India. Train 15014 runs from Kathgodam junction to Jaiselmer junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1263 km. The operating speed of the train is 44 km/hour and the travel time is of around 28 hours and 20 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15014 leaves from Kathgodam junction at 20:35 hours and reaches Jaiselmer junction at 23:25 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at only 40 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Ramdevra, Osiyan, Tivari, Jodhpur, Ajmer, Jaipur, Rajgarh, Bawal, Gurgaon, Old Delhi, etc. The train has 17 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second class tier, AC third class tier, sleeper class, and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15014, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15014/

Check the current running status of 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15014 / Ranikhet Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kathgodam,KGM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 31 May 2020 08:43
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

origin

20:35

-

-

1

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

20:47

20:52

5

-

1

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

21:25

21:35

10

-

1

N.A

Haldi Road (HLDD)

21:43

21:45

2

-

1

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

21:56

22:01

5

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

22:21

22:23

2

-

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

23:07

23:10

3

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

23:45

00:35

-1390

-

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

02:01

02:03

2

-

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

03:00

03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Sahibabad Junction (SBB)

03:10

03:12

2

-

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

03:55

04:40

45

-

2

N.A

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

04:55

04:57

2

-

2

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

05:12

05:14

2

-

2

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

05:30

05:32

2

-

2

N.A

Pataudi Road (PTRD)

05:54

05:55

1

-

2

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

06:40

06:45

5

-

2

N.A

Bawal (BWL)

07:01

07:02

1

-

2

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

07:23

07:25

2

-

2

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

07:46

07:49

3

-

2

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

08:14

08:16

2

-

2

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

08:43

08:45

2

-

2

N.A

Dausa (DO)

09:05

09:07

2

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

09:52

09:55

3

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

10:15

10:30

15

-

2

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

12:32

12:34

2

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

13:25

13:35

10

-

2

N.A

Beawar (BER)

14:19

14:20

1

-

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

15:40

16:05

25

-

2

N.A

Pali Marwar (PMY)

16:32

16:37

5

-

2

N.A

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

17:31

17:32

1

-

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

17:45

18:00

15

-

2

N.A

Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB)

18:06

18:08

2

-

2

N.A

Mandor (MDB)

18:20

18:21

1

-

2

N.A

Tivari (TIW)

18:49

18:51

2

-

2

N.A

Osiyan (OSN)

19:09

19:11

2

-

2

N.A

Marwar Lohwat (MWT)

19:43

19:44

1

-

2

N.A

Phalodi Junction (PLCJ)

20:10

20:15

5

-

2

N.A

Ramdevra (RDRA)

20:54

20:57

3

-

2

N.A

Ashapura Gomat (AQG)

21:07

21:09

2

-

2

N.A

Shri Bhadriya Lathi (SBLT)

21:40

21:42

2

-

2

N.A

Jaisalmer (JSM)

23:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival