Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15014 Ranikhet Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Ranikhet Express, running with train number 15014? Belonging to Indian Railways, Ranikhet Express runs in between Jaiselmer junction and Kathgodam junction in India. Train 15014 runs from Kathgodam junction to Jaiselmer junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1263 km. The operating speed of the train is 44 km/hour and the travel time is of around 28 hours and 20 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15014 leaves from Kathgodam junction at 20:35 hours and reaches Jaiselmer junction at 23:25 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at only 40 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Ramdevra, Osiyan, Tivari, Jodhpur, Ajmer, Jaipur, Rajgarh, Bawal, Gurgaon, Old Delhi, etc. The train has 17 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second class tier, AC third class tier, sleeper class, and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15014, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15014 / Ranikhet Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kathgodam,KGM
  • Start Date 22 Nov 2019
  • Last Updated 22 Nov 2019 02:24
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

origin

20:35

-

-

1

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

20:47

20:52

5

-

1

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

21:25

21:35

10

-

1

N.A

Haldi Road (HLDD)

21:43

21:45

2

-

1

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

21:56

22:01

5

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

22:21

22:23

2

-

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

23:07

23:10

3

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

23:45

00:35

-1390

-

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

02:01

02:03

2

-

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

03:00

03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Sahibabad Junction (SBB)

03:10

03:12

2

-

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

03:55

04:40

45

-

2

N.A

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

04:55

04:57

2

-

2

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

05:12

05:14

2

-

2

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

05:30

05:32

2

-

2

N.A

Pataudi Road (PTRD)

05:54

05:55

1

-

2

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

06:40

06:45

5

-

2

N.A

Bawal (BWL)

07:01

07:02

1

-

2

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

07:23

07:25

2

-

2

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

07:46

07:49

3

-

2

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

08:14

08:16

2

-

2

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

08:43

08:45

2

-

2

N.A

Dausa (DO)

09:05

09:07

2

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

09:52

09:55

3

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

10:15

10:30

15

-

2

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

12:32

12:34

2

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

13:25

13:35

10

-

2

N.A

Beawar (BER)

14:19

14:20

1

-

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

15:40

16:05

25

-

2

N.A

Pali Marwar (PMY)

16:32

16:37

5

-

2

N.A

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

17:31

17:32

1

-

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

17:45

18:00

15

-

2

N.A

Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB)

18:06

18:08

2

-

2

N.A

Mandor (MDB)

18:20

18:21

1

-

2

N.A

Tivari (TIW)

18:49

18:51

2

-

2

N.A

Osiyan (OSN)

19:09

19:11

2

-

2

N.A

Marwar Lohwat (MWT)

19:43

19:44

1

-

2

N.A

Phalodi Junction (PLCJ)

20:10

20:15

5

-

2

N.A

Ramdevra (RDRA)

20:54

20:57

3

-

2

N.A

Ashapura Gomat (AQG)

21:07

21:09

2

-

2

N.A

Shri Bhadriya Lathi (SBLT)

21:40

21:42

2

-

2

N.A

Jaisalmer (JSM)

23:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15014 / Ranikhet Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-11-21 2019-11-20 2019-11-19 2019-11-18 2019-11-17 2019-11-16 2019-11-15
Kathgodam (KGM) origin 0 min 2 min 0 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 0 min
Haldwani (HDW) 20:47 3 min 5 min 5 min 1 min 6 min 6 min 0 min
Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) 21:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min
Haldi Road (HLDD) 21:43 5 min 13 min 5 min 8 min 7 min 5 min 15 min
Rudrapur City (RUPC) 21:56 12 min 16 min 16 min 12 min 11 min 12 min 19 min
Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 22:21 10 min 13 min 14 min 13 min 12 min 6 min 16 min
Rampur Junction (RMU) 23:07 3 min 3 min 4 min 1 min 0 min 4 min 4 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 23:45 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min
Hapur Junction (HPU) 02:01 0 min 21 min 9 min -2 min 1 min 2 min 18 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 03:00 0 min 10 min 10 min -7 min -8 min -7 min 3 min
Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 03:10 0 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 11 min 15 min 3 min
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 03:55 0 min 45 min -10 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 10 min
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 04:55 0 min 18 min 5 min 3 min 9 min 10 min 0 min
Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 05:12 0 min 22 min 5 min 4 min 10 min 18 min 8 min
Gurgaon (GGN) 05:30 0 min 23 min 6 min 4 min 20 min 21 min 8 min
Pataudi Road (PTRD) 05:54 0 min 23 min 11 min 4 min 41 min 22 min 9 min
Rewari Junction (RE) 06:40 0 min 0 min -12 min -13 min 21 min -2 min -15 min
Bawal (BWL) 07:01 0 min 9 min 5 min 9 min 24 min 5 min 2 min
Khairthal (KRH) 07:23 0 min 15 min 11 min 11 min 28 min 10 min 11 min
Alwar Junction (AWR) 07:46 0 min 12 min 9 min 11 min 25 min 9 min 9 min
Rajgarh (RHG) 08:14 0 min 15 min 13 min 15 min 40 min 15 min 18 min
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 08:43 0 min 30 min 12 min 16 min 89 min 24 min 23 min
Dausa (DO) 09:05 0 min 32 min 14 min 20 min 94 min 29 min 28 min
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 09:52 0 min 29 min 15 min 20 min 97 min 34 min 29 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 10:15 0 min 18 min 5 min 7 min 85 min 27 min 27 min
Kishangarh (KSG) 12:32 0 min 15 min 8 min 31 min 58 min 6 min 6 min
Ajmer Junction (AII) 13:25 0 min 7 min -5 min 15 min 38 min -11 min -5 min
Beawar (BER) 14:19 0 min 33 min 8 min 22 min 31 min -3 min -4 min
Marwar Junction (MJ) 15:40 0 min 19 min -7 min 9 min 21 min -13 min -15 min
Pali Marwar (PMY) 16:32 0 min 18 min 12 min 32 min 16 min 2 min 3 min
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) 17:31 0 min 11 min 25 min 33 min 23 min 8 min 15 min
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 17:45 0 min 7 min 22 min 38 min 20 min 3 min 15 min
Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB) 18:06 0 min 5 min 25 min 36 min 32 min 32 min 14 min
Mandor (MDB) 18:20 0 min 8 min 25 min 37 min 32 min 12 min 13 min
Tivari (TIW) 18:49 0 min 9 min 27 min 37 min 34 min 16 min 16 min
Osiyan (OSN) 19:09 0 min 11 min 28 min 37 min 34 min 17 min 16 min
Marwar Lohwat (MWT) 19:43 0 min 11 min 34 min 40 min 37 min 20 min 18 min
Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 20:10 0 min 11 min 35 min 45 min 39 min 22 min 17 min
Ramdevra (RDRA) 20:54 0 min 10 min 34 min 44 min 39 min 26 min 51 min
Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 21:07 0 min 23 min 35 min 45 min 39 min 28 min 51 min
Shri Bhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 21:40 0 min 25 min 37 min 52 min 40 min 38 min 48 min
Jaisalmer (JSM) 23:25 0 min -28 min -14 min 0 min -10 min -11 min 0 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT)(11061) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2019-11-20 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express(22403) Departed from Puducherry(PDY) at 09:15 on 2019-11-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2019-11-19 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2019-11-21 Status: Before Arrived Pune Junction -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express(22959) Departed from Surat(ST) at 13:30 on 2019-11-19 Reached its Destination Jamnagar(JAM) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Late Arrived Jamnagar 90 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)(19040) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2019-11-19 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2019-11-21 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Unchahar Express(14218) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 16:40 on 2019-11-20 Reached its Destination Prayag Ghat(PYG) at destination on 2019-11-21 Status: Late Arrived Prayag Ghat 135 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express(22959) Departed from Surat(ST) at 13:30 on 2019-11-20 Reached its Destination Jamnagar(JAM) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Late Arrived Jamnagar 90 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Express(14308) Departed from Bareilly Junction(BE) at on 2019-11-20 Reached its Destination Prayag Ghat(PYG) at destination on 2019-11-21 Status: Late Arrived Prayag Ghat 44 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)(17236) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at on 2019-11-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2019-11-21 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(19708) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 08:40 on 2019-11-20 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2019-11-21 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival