15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express
  • Number
    15012
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    702km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15011
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15012/ Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 702km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15012/ Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 17:15 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:00 18:08 8 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 18:52 19:02 10 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 20:44 20:47 3 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 21:20 21:45 25 0
Basi Kiratpur(BSKR) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Bijnor(BJO) 22:27 22:32 5 0
Haldaur(HLDR) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Amroha(AMRO) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 02:54 02:57 3 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:59 07:01 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express 15012 Chandigarh Junction 17:15 Lucknow Junction NER 09:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11075/ Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bidar. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11042/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 12:22 and arrival time of 13:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)