15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express
  • Number
    15012
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    702km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15011
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15012/ Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 702km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15012/ Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 17:15 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:00 18:08 8 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 18:52 19:02 10 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 20:44 20:47 3 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 21:20 21:45 25 0
Basi Kiratpur(BSKR) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Bijnor(BJO) 22:27 22:32 5 0
Haldaur(HLDR) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Amroha(AMRO) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 02:54 02:57 3 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:59 07:01 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express 15012 Chandigarh Junction 17:15 Lucknow Junction NER 09:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18561/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)