15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express
  • Number
    15012
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    702km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15011
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15012/ Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 702km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15012/ Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 17:15 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:00 18:08 8 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 18:52 19:02 10 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 20:44 20:47 3 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 21:20 21:45 25 0
Basi Kiratpur(BSKR) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Bijnor(BJO) 22:27 22:32 5 0
Haldaur(HLDR) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Amroha(AMRO) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 02:54 02:57 3 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:59 07:01 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express 15012 Chandigarh Junction 17:15 Lucknow Junction NER 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express Train Number is 15012.

  • How many days in a week 15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express runs ?
  • 15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express train is 25m at Muazzampur Narayan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express runs between Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 17:15 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15012 ?
  • 15012 arrives on platform number 1 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 5 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express?
  • Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 702km between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains