Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15012/CDG LJN EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 15012/CDG LJN EXPRESS which runs between CDG to LJN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15012 / CDG LJN EXPRESS (CDG - LJN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:26 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

Origin/Origin

17:10/17:10

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

18:00/18:00

18:08/18:08

8 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

18:42/18:42

18:44/18:44

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

18:47/18:47

18:52/18:52

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

19:30/19:30

19:35/19:35

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Roorkee (RK)

20:17/20:17

20:19/20:19

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

20:37/20:37

20:40/20:40

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)

21:15/21:15

21:45/21:45

30 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Basi Kiratpur (BSKR)

21:58/21:58

22:00/22:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bijnor (BJO)

22:20/22:20

22:25/22:25

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Haldaur (HLDR)

22:40/22:40

22:42/22:42

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

23:03/23:03

23:05/23:05

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

23:28/23:28

23:30/23:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gajraula Jn (GJL)

00:15/00:15

00:20/00:20

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Amroha (AMRO)

00:38/00:38

00:40/00:40

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

01:55/01:55

02:05/02:05

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Chandausi Jn (CH)

02:55/02:55

03:00/03:00

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

05:58/05:58

06:00/06:00

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

06:56/06:56

06:58/06:58

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

09:10/09:10

09:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 21:10 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

17:10/Origin

17:10/17:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

18:00/18:00

18:08/18:08

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

18:46/18:42

18:47/18:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

18:54/18:47

18:58/18:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

19:30/19:30

19:39/19:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 6

Roorkee (RK)

20:17/20:17

20:21/20:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

20:45/20:37

20:47/20:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)

21:28/21:15

22:14/21:45

46 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Basi Kiratpur (BSKR)

22:41/21:58

22:43/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Bijnor (BJO)

22:56/22:20

22:59/22:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Haldaur (HLDR)

23:15/22:40

23:21/22:42

6 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

23:37/23:03

23:40/23:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

23:58/23:28

00:00/23:30

-1438 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Gajraula Jn (GJL)

00:18/00:15

00:21/00:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Amroha (AMRO)

00:43/00:38

00:46/00:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

01:55/01:55

05:47/02:05

232 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 42min

2

Platform 2

Chandausi Jn (CH)

07:06/02:55

07:12/03:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 12min

2

Platform 3

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

09:48/05:58

09:51/06:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 51min

2

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

10:43/06:56

10:46/06:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 48min

2

Platform 3

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

12:15/09:10

12:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 22:05 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

17:10/Origin

17:10/17:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

18:00/18:00

18:08/18:08

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

18:46/18:42

18:47/18:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

18:54/18:47

18:58/18:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

19:30/19:30

19:39/19:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 6

Roorkee (RK)

20:17/20:17

20:21/20:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

20:45/20:37

20:47/20:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)

21:28/21:15

22:14/21:45

46 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Basi Kiratpur (BSKR)

22:41/21:58

22:43/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Bijnor (BJO)

22:56/22:20

22:59/22:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Haldaur (HLDR)

23:15/22:40

23:21/22:42

6 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

23:37/23:03

23:40/23:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

23:58/23:28

00:00/23:30

-1438 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Gajraula Jn (GJL)

00:18/00:15

00:21/00:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Amroha (AMRO)

00:43/00:38

00:46/00:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

01:55/01:55

05:47/02:05

232 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 42min

2

Platform 2

Chandausi Jn (CH)

07:06/02:55

07:12/03:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 12min

2

Platform 3

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

09:48/05:58

09:51/06:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 51min

2

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

10:43/06:56

10:46/06:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 48min

2

Platform 3

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

12:15/09:10

12:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:40 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

17:10/Origin

17:10/17:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

18:00/18:00

18:11/18:08

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

19:03/18:42

19:05/18:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

19:18/18:47

19:25/18:52

7 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

19:55/19:30

20:03/19:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 6

Roorkee (RK)

20:39/20:17

20:42/20:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

21:00/20:37

21:03/20:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 4

Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)

21:35/21:15

23:40/21:45

125 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

1

Platform 3

Basi Kiratpur (BSKR)

23:56/21:58

23:58/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

1

Platform 1

Bijnor (BJO)

00:11/22:20

00:15/22:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

1

Platform 1

Haldaur (HLDR)

00:28/22:40

00:31/22:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

1

Platform 1

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

00:45/23:03

00:47/23:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

1

Platform 1

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

01:04/23:28

01:06/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

1

Platform 1

Gajraula Jn (GJL)

01:25/00:15

01:29/00:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 1

Amroha (AMRO)

01:49/00:38

01:51/00:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

02:22/01:55

02:27/02:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Chandausi Jn (CH)

03:26/02:55

03:30/03:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

06:21/05:58

06:23/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

07:15/06:56

07:19/06:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

09:10/09:10

09:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:59 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

17:10/Origin

17:10/17:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

18:00/18:00

18:08/18:08

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

18:42/18:42

18:46/18:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

18:52/18:47

18:56/18:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

19:30/19:30

19:40/19:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 6

Roorkee (RK)

20:20/20:17

20:24/20:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

20:44/20:37

20:48/20:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)

21:22/21:15

22:07/21:45

45 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Basi Kiratpur (BSKR)

22:23/21:58

22:25/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Bijnor (BJO)

22:39/22:20

22:44/22:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Haldaur (HLDR)

23:01/22:40

23:04/22:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

23:21/23:03

23:24/23:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

23:44/23:28

23:47/23:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Gajraula Jn (GJL)

00:15/00:15

00:22/00:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Amroha (AMRO)

00:42/00:38

00:46/00:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

01:55/01:55

02:05/02:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Chandausi Jn (CH)

02:55/02:55

03:00/03:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

05:59/05:58

06:03/06:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

07:04/06:56

07:06/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

09:15/09:10

09:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:41 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

17:10/Origin

17:10/17:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

18:00/18:00

18:17/18:08

17 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

18:55/18:42

18:56/18:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

19:03/18:47

19:08/18:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

19:37/19:30

19:42/19:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 6

Roorkee (RK)

20:17/20:17

20:21/20:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

20:40/20:37

20:43/20:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)

21:18/21:15

21:56/21:45

38 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Basi Kiratpur (BSKR)

22:07/21:58

22:00/22:00

-7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bijnor (BJO)

22:27/22:20

22:25/22:25

-2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Haldaur (HLDR)

22:43/22:40

22:42/22:42

-1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

23:03/23:03

23:05/23:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

23:28/23:28

23:30/23:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gajraula Jn (GJL)

00:15/00:15

00:20/00:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Amroha (AMRO)

00:38/00:38

00:40/00:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

01:55/01:55

02:05/02:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Chandausi Jn (CH)

03:03/02:55

03:06/03:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

05:58/05:58

06:02/06:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

06:57/06:56

07:00/06:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

09:10/09:10

09:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 6

Train Delay Pattern of 15012 / CDG LJN EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-07-24 2024-07-23 2024-07-22 2024-07-21 2024-07-20 2024-07-19 2024-07-18
Chandigarh Jn (CDG) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 18:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 18:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 18:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 19:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Roorkee (RK) 20:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 20:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM) 21:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Basi Kiratpur (BSKR) 21:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bijnor (BJO) 22:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Haldaur (HLDR) 22:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandpur Siau (CPS) 23:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) 23:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gajraula Jn (GJL) 00:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Amroha (AMRO) 00:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Moradabad Jn (MB) 01:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandausi Jn (CH) 02:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 05:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hardoi (HRI) 06:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) 09:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived