15011 Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express
  • Number
    15011
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    702km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15012
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15011/ Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 702km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15011/ Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 23:55 origin 0
Hardoi(HRI) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:50 05:58 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Haldaur(HLDR) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Bijnor(BJO) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Basi Kiratpur(BSKR) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 10:15 10:45 30 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 11:22 11:25 3 1
Roorkee(RK) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 13:14 13:16 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:05 14:12 7 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 14:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express 15011 Lucknow Junction NER 23:55 Chandigarh Junction 14:55 Daily
Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special 05011 Lucknow Junction NER 23:55 Chandigarh Junction 15:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express Train Number is 15011.

  • How many days in a week 15011 Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express runs ?
  • 15011 Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15011 Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15011 Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express train is 30m at Muazzampur Narayan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 23:55 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15011 ?
  • 15011 arrives on platform number 2,5 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 1 at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 702km between Lucknow Junction NER and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12188/ Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:22. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12778/ Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 12:51 and arrival time of 12:37. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 12:15 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12620/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 12:41 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14703/ Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express run from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of 11:21 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)