15011 Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express
  • Number
    15011
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    702km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15012
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15011/ Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 702km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15011/ Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 23:55 origin 0
Hardoi(HRI) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 04:55 04:58 3 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:50 05:58 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Haldaur(HLDR) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Bijnor(BJO) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Basi Kiratpur(BSKR) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 09:45 10:20 35 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 11:24 11:27 3 1
Roorkee(RK) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 13:11 13:13 2 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 13:19 13:21 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express 15011 Lucknow Junction NER 23:55 Chandigarh Junction 15:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)