Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15011 Lucknow Chandigarh Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Lucknow junction Chandigarh Express, running with train number 15011? Belonging to North Eastern Railways, Lucknow junction Chandigarh Express runs in between Lucknow junction and Chandigarh junction in India. Train 15011 runs from Lucknow junction NER to Chandigarh junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 702 km. The operating speed of the train is 44 km/hour and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 32 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15011 leaves from Lucknow junction NER at 23:55 hours and reaches Chandigarh junction at 15:00 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 18 halts in total in between the travel and few of them are at Laksar, Bijnor, Roorkee, Moradabad, Gajraula, Chandausi, Hardoi, etc. The train has 15 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15011, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15011/LJN CDG EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 15011/LJN CDG EXPRESS which runs between LJN to CDG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15011 / LJN CDG EXPRESS(LJN - CDG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Umar Tali
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:03 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

23:55/Origin

23:55/23:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hardoi (HRI)

01:35/01:35

01:37/01:37

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

01:35/02:36

01:37/02:38

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Chandausi Jn (CH)

02:36/04:55

02:38/05:00

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

04:55/05:50

05:00/05:58

8 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Amroha (AMRO)

05:50/06:25

05:58/06:27

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Gajraula Jn (GJL)

06:25/06:55

06:27/07:00

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

06:55/07:28

07:00/07:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

07:28/07:48

07:30/07:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Haldaur (HLDR)

07:48/08:08

07:50/08:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bijnor (BJO)

08:08/09:00

08:10/09:05

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Basi Kiratpur (BSKR)

09:00/09:33

09:05/09:35

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)

09:33/10:10

09:35/10:45

35 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

10:10/11:22

10:45/11:25

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

11:22/11:45

11:25/11:47

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

11:45/12:35

11:47/12:40

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

12:35/13:06

12:40/13:08

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

13:06/13:14

13:08/13:16

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

13:14/14:05

13:16/14:12

7 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

14:55/14:55

14:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Karna
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:59 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

23:55/Origin

23:55/23:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hardoi (HRI)

02:01/01:35

02:02/01:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

02:01/02:36

02:02/02:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Chandausi Jn (CH)

02:36/04:55

02:38/05:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

04:55/05:50

05:00/05:58

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Amroha (AMRO)

05:50/06:25

05:58/06:27

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Gajraula Jn (GJL)

06:25/06:55

06:27/07:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

06:55/07:28

07:00/07:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

07:28/07:48

07:30/07:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Haldaur (HLDR)

07:48/08:08

07:50/08:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bijnor (BJO)

08:08/09:00

08:10/09:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Basi Kiratpur (BSKR)

09:00/09:33

09:05/09:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)

09:33/10:10

09:35/10:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

10:10/11:22

10:45/11:25

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

11:22/11:45

11:25/11:47

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

11:45/12:35

11:47/12:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

12:35/13:06

12:40/13:08

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

13:06/13:14

13:08/13:16

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

13:14/14:05

13:16/14:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

14:55/14:55

14:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Ghagghar
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:40 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

23:55/Origin

23:55/23:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hardoi (HRI)

01:47/01:35

01:50/01:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

03:08/02:36

03:12/02:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

Chandausi Jn (CH)

05:32/04:55

05:36/05:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

06:27/05:50

06:32/05:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 4

Amroha (AMRO)

07:04/06:25

07:11/06:27

7 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 2

Gajraula Jn (GJL)

07:33/06:55

07:36/07:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 3

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

07:54/07:28

07:56/07:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 3

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

08:14/07:48

08:16/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Haldaur (HLDR)

08:31/08:08

08:34/08:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Bijnor (BJO)

09:00/09:00

09:16/09:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Basi Kiratpur (BSKR)

09:33/09:33

09:37/09:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)

10:10/10:10

10:45/10:45

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

11:38/11:22

11:47/11:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

12:14/11:45

12:17/11:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

12:50/12:35

12:52/12:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 5

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

13:18/13:06

13:19/13:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

13:25/13:14

13:26/13:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

14:10/14:05

14:27/14:12

17 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

15:19/14:55

15:19/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:22 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

00:34/Origin

00:34/23:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 3

Hardoi (HRI)

02:31/01:35

02:34/01:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

03:34/02:36

03:36/02:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 3

Chandausi Jn (CH)

06:24/04:55

06:29/05:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

07:21/05:50

07:28/05:58

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 4

Amroha (AMRO)

07:58/06:25

08:02/06:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 2

Gajraula Jn (GJL)

08:23/06:55

08:27/07:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 3

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

08:44/07:28

08:56/07:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

Platform 3

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

09:14/07:48

09:19/07:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Haldaur (HLDR)

09:35/08:08

09:38/08:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 1

Bijnor (BJO)

09:55/09:00

09:59/09:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 2

Basi Kiratpur (BSKR)

10:14/09:33

10:17/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)

10:32/10:10

11:16/10:45

44 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

11:44/11:22

11:48/11:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

12:11/11:45

12:14/11:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

12:52/12:35

13:02/12:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 5

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

13:30/13:06

13:32/13:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

13:40/13:14

13:41/13:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

14:11/14:05

14:14/14:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

14:55/14:55

14:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:26 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

23:55/Origin

23:55/23:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hardoi (HRI)

01:35/01:35

01:40/01:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

02:36/02:36

02:40/02:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Chandausi Jn (CH)

05:10/04:55

05:17/05:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

07:01/05:50

07:07/05:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 4

Amroha (AMRO)

07:56/06:25

08:22/06:27

26 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

Platform 2

Gajraula Jn (GJL)

08:41/06:55

08:45/07:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 3

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

09:04/07:28

09:06/07:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

2

Platform 3

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

09:24/07:48

09:28/07:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 1

Haldaur (HLDR)

09:45/08:08

10:02/08:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

Platform 1

Bijnor (BJO)

10:29/09:00

10:33/09:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 2

Basi Kiratpur (BSKR)

10:47/09:33

10:50/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 1

Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)

11:05/10:10

12:01/10:45

56 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 1

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

12:33/11:22

12:37/11:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

12:58/11:45

13:01/11:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 3

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

13:39/12:35

13:46/12:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 5

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

14:16/13:06

14:18/13:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 3

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

14:24/13:14

14:27/13:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 2

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

14:59/14:05

15:05/14:12

6 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 2

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

15:48/14:55

15:48/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:27 11-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

23:55/Origin

23:55/23:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hardoi (HRI)

01:52/01:35

01:54/01:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

02:50/02:36

02:52/02:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Chandausi Jn (CH)

05:20/04:55

05:23/05:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

06:14/05:50

06:21/05:58

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 4

Amroha (AMRO)

07:02/06:25

07:24/06:27

22 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 2

Gajraula Jn (GJL)

07:44/06:55

07:46/07:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 3

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

08:04/07:28

08:07/07:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 3

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

08:24/07:48

08:27/07:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Haldaur (HLDR)

08:43/08:08

08:47/08:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Bijnor (BJO)

09:05/09:00

09:16/09:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Basi Kiratpur (BSKR)

09:33/09:33

09:37/09:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)

10:10/10:10

10:52/10:45

42 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

11:22/11:22

11:29/11:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

11:50/11:45

11:53/11:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

12:37/12:35

12:53/12:40

16 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 5

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

13:25/13:06

13:27/13:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

13:33/13:14

13:35/13:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

14:07/14:05

14:14/14:12

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

14:55/14:55

14:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 15011 / LJN CDG EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-06-13 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10 2024-06-09 2024-06-08 2024-06-07
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hardoi (HRI) 01:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 02:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandausi Jn (CH) 04:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Moradabad Jn (MB) 05:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Amroha (AMRO) 06:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gajraula Jn (GJL) 06:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) 07:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandpur Siau (CPS) 07:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Haldaur (HLDR) 08:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bijnor (BJO) 09:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Basi Kiratpur (BSKR) 09:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM) 10:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 11:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Roorkee (RK) 11:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 13:06 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 13:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 14:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandigarh Jn (CDG) 14:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • LJN CDG EXPRESS(15011) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN CDG EXPRESS(15011) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN CDG EXPRESS(15011) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN CDG EXPRESS(15011) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN CDG EXPRESS(15011) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN CDG EXPRESS(15011) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived