Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15011 Lucknow Chandigarh Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Lucknow junction Chandigarh Express, running with train number 15011? Belonging to North Eastern Railways, Lucknow junction Chandigarh Express runs in between Lucknow junction and Chandigarh junction in India. Train 15011 runs from Lucknow junction NER to Chandigarh junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 702 km. The operating speed of the train is 44 km/hour and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 32 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15011 leaves from Lucknow junction NER at 23:55 hours and reaches Chandigarh junction at 15:00 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 18 halts in total in between the travel and few of them are at Laksar, Bijnor, Roorkee, Moradabad, Gajraula, Chandausi, Hardoi, etc. The train has 15 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15011, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15011/

Check the current running status of 15011/Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15011 / Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction NER,LJN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 10 Jul 2020 01:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

origin

23:55

-

-

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

01:35

01:37

2

-

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

02:36

02:38

2

-

2

N.A

Chandausi Junction (CH)

04:55

04:58

3

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

05:50

05:58

8

-

2

N.A

Amroha (AMRO)

06:26

06:28

2

-

2

N.A

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

07:00

07:05

5

-

2

N.A

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

07:36

07:38

2

-

2

N.A

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

08:06

08:08

2

-

2

N.A

Haldaur (HLDR)

08:33

08:35

2

-

2

N.A

Bijnor (BJO)

09:10

09:15

5

-

2

N.A

Basi Kiratpur (BSKR)

09:39

09:41

2

-

2

N.A

Muazzampur Narayan Junction (MZM)

09:45

10:20

35

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

11:24

11:27

3

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

11:46

11:48

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

12:35

12:45

10

-

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

13:11

13:13

2

-

2

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

13:19

13:21

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

14:10

14:15

5

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

15:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival