Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15011 Lucknow Chandigarh Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Lucknow junction Chandigarh Express, running with train number 15011? Belonging to North Eastern Railways, Lucknow junction Chandigarh Express runs in between Lucknow junction and Chandigarh junction in India. Train 15011 runs from Lucknow junction NER to Chandigarh junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 702 km. The operating speed of the train is 44 km/hour and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 32 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15011 leaves from Lucknow junction NER at 23:55 hours and reaches Chandigarh junction at 15:00 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 18 halts in total in between the travel and few of them are at Laksar, Bijnor, Roorkee, Moradabad, Gajraula, Chandausi, Hardoi, etc. The train has 15 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15011, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15011/Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express

Check the current running status of 15011/Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15011 / Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction NER,LJN
  • Start Date 16 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 16 Dec 2019 01:48
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

origin

23:55

-

-

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

01:35

01:37

2

-

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

02:36

02:38

2

-

2

N.A

Chandausi Junction (CH)

04:55

04:58

3

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

05:50

05:58

8

-

2

N.A

Amroha (AMRO)

06:26

06:28

2

-

2

N.A

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

07:00

07:05

5

-

2

N.A

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

07:36

07:38

2

-

2

N.A

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

08:06

08:08

2

-

2

N.A

Haldaur (HLDR)

08:33

08:35

2

-

2

N.A

Bijnor (BJO)

09:10

09:15

5

-

2

N.A

Basi Kiratpur (BSKR)

09:39

09:41

2

-

2

N.A

Muazzampur Narayan Junction (MZM)

09:45

10:20

35

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

11:24

11:27

3

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

11:46

11:48

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

12:35

12:45

10

-

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

13:11

13:13

2

-

2

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

13:19

13:21

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

14:10

14:15

5

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

15:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15011 / Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express

Station Arrival 2019-12-15 2019-12-14 2019-12-13 2019-12-12 2019-12-11 2019-12-10 2019-12-09
Lucknow Junction NER (LJN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hardoi (HRI) 01:35 12 min 0 min 16 min 24 min 20 min 0 min 43 min
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 02:36 12 min 0 min 28 min 20 min 8 min 8 min 46 min
Chandausi Junction (CH) 04:55 12 min 0 min 27 min 50 min 22 min 2 min 80 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 05:50 12 min 0 min 40 min 47 min 35 min 17 min 17 min
Amroha (AMRO) 06:26 12 min 0 min 48 min 54 min 47 min 34 min 148 min
Gajraula Junction (GJL) 07:00 12 min 0 min 37 min 40 min 38 min 25 min 140 min
Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) 07:36 12 min 0 min 38 min 37 min 39 min 27 min 147 min
Chandpur Siau (CPS) 08:06 12 min 0 min 39 min 35 min 39 min 26 min 147 min
Haldaur (HLDR) 08:33 12 min 0 min 35 min 44 min 46 min 27 min 155 min
Bijnor (BJO) 09:10 12 min 0 min 37 min 39 min 39 min 28 min 150 min
Basi Kiratpur (BSKR) 09:39 12 min 0 min 34 min 68 min 33 min 24 min 144 min
Muazzampur Narayan Junction (MZM) 09:45 12 min 0 min 51 min 83 min 54 min 40 min 160 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 11:24 12 min 0 min 8 min 38 min 16 min 2 min 128 min
Roorkee (RK) 11:46 12 min 0 min 10 min 43 min 16 min 4 min 128 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 12:35 12 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 4 min -4 min 131 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 13:11 12 min 0 min 8 min 42 min 14 min 17 min 137 min
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 13:19 12 min 0 min 10 min 43 min 17 min 17 min 137 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 14:10 12 min 0 min 0 min 35 min 19 min 10 min 143 min
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 15:00 12 min 0 min 0 min 30 min 30 min 0 min 130 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)(12618) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2019-12-13 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2019-12-15 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)(12522) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:15 on 2019-12-13 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 109 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2019-12-14 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2019-12-15 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 245 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar)(12486) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at 14:45 on 2019-12-14 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 65 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)(19027) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:16 on 2019-12-14 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT)(11061) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 12:16 on 2019-12-14 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaheed Express (PT)(14673) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2019-12-14 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saryu Express (UnReserved)(14233) Departed from Prayag Ghat(PYG) at on 2019-12-15 Reached its Destination Mankapur Junction(MUR) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: On Time Arrived Mankapur Junction

  • Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express(14711) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2019-12-15 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Express(11100) Departed from Madgaon Junction(MAO) at on 2019-12-15 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2019-12-15 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 86 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival