15010 Sitapur Jn. - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitapur Jn. - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY)
  • Number
    15010
  • Source
    Sitapur/STP
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    435km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15009
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15010/ Sitapur Jn. - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitapur and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 435km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15010/ Sitapur Jn. - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitapur(STP) origin 19:30 origin 0
Sidhauli(SD) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 21:55 22:25 30 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Balrampur(BLP) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Pachperwa(PPW) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Naugarh(NUH) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Uska Bazar(UB) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Campierganj(CM) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Peppeganj(PJ) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Maniram(MIM) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitapur Jn. - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) 15010 Sitapur 19:30 Gorakhpur Junction 07:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)