15010 Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY)
  • Number
    15010
  • Source
    Lakhimpur/LMP
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    481km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15009
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15010/ Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lakhimpur and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 481km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15010/ Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lakhimpur(LMP) origin 18:20 origin 0
Hargaon(HA) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Sidhauli(SD) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 21:55 22:25 30 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Balrampur(BLP) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Pachperwa(PPW) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Naugarh(NUH) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Uska Bazar(UB) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Campierganj(CM) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Peppeganj(PJ) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Maniram(MIM) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) 15010 Lakhimpur 18:20 Gorakhpur Junction 07:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19063/ Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)