15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Express
  • Number
    15010
  • Source
    Mailani Junction/MLN
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    541km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15009
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15010/ Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mailani Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 541km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15010/ Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mailani Junction(MLN) origin 16:50 origin 0
Gola Gokaranath(GK) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Lakhimpur(LMP) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Hargaon(HA) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Sidhauli(SD) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 21:55 22:25 30 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Balrampur(BLP) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Pachperwa(PPW) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Uska Bazar(UB) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Campierganj(CM) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Peppeganj(PJ) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Maniram(MIM) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Express 15010 Mailani Junction 16:50 Gorakhpur Junction 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Express ?
  • Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Express Train Number is 15010.

  • How many days in a week 15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Express runs ?
  • 15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Express train is 30m at Lucknow Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Express ?
  • Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Express runs between Mailani Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Mailani Junction at 16:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15010 ?
  • 15010 arrives on platform number 1 at Mailani Junction and at platform number 7,8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Express?
  • Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Express took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 541km between Mailani Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains