15010 Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY)
  • Number
    15010
  • Source
    Lakhimpur/LMP
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    481km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15009
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15010/ Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lakhimpur and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 481km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15010/ Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lakhimpur(LMP) origin 18:20 origin 0
Hargaon(HA) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Sidhauli(SD) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 21:55 22:25 30 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Balrampur(BLP) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Pachperwa(PPW) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Naugarh(NUH) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Uska Bazar(UB) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Campierganj(CM) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Peppeganj(PJ) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Maniram(MIM) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) 15010 Lakhimpur 18:20 Gorakhpur Junction 07:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)