15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mailani - Gorakhpur Express
  • Number
    15010
  • Source
    Mailani Junction/MLN
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    541km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15009
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15010/ Mailani - Gorakhpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mailani Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 541km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15010/ Mailani - Gorakhpur Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mailani Junction(MLN) origin 18:05 origin 0
Gola Gokaranath(GK) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Lakhimpur(LMP) 18:58 19:03 5 0
Hargaon(HA) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 19:47 19:52 5 0
Sidhauli(SD) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Mohibullapur(MBP) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 21:55 22:25 30 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 22:59 23:02 3 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 23:10 23:13 3 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Balrampur(BLP) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Pachperwa(PPW) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Uska Bazar(UB) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Campierganj(CM) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Peppeganj(PJ) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Maniram(MIM) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mailani - Gorakhpur Express 15010 Mailani Junction 18:05 Gorakhpur Junction 07:00 Daily
Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special 05010 Mailani Junction 17:45 Gorakhpur Junction 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mailani - Gorakhpur Express ?
  • Mailani - Gorakhpur Express Train Number is 15010.

  • How many days in a week 15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Express runs ?
  • 15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Express train is 30m at Lucknow Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Mailani - Gorakhpur Express ?
  • Mailani - Gorakhpur Express runs between Mailani Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Mailani Junction at 18:05 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15010 ?
  • 15010 arrives on platform number 1 at Mailani Junction and at platform number 7,8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mailani - Gorakhpur Express?
  • Mailani - Gorakhpur Express took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 541km between Mailani Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mailani - Gorakhpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16188/ ERS KIK EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ MQ MS EXPRESS run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ MS MQ EXPRESS run from CHENNAI EGMORE to MANNARGUDI. Depart time of 22:55 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16159/ MS MAQ EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16128/ GUV CHENNAI EXP run from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)