15010 Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY)
  • Number
    15010
  • Source
    Lakhimpur/LMP
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    481km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15009
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15010/ Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lakhimpur and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 481km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15010/ Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lakhimpur(LMP) origin 18:20 origin 0
Hargaon(HA) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Sidhauli(SD) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 21:55 22:25 30 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Balrampur(BLP) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Pachperwa(PPW) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Naugarh(NUH) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Uska Bazar(UB) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Campierganj(CM) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Peppeganj(PJ) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Maniram(MIM) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) 15010 Lakhimpur 18:20 Gorakhpur Junction 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) ?
  • Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) Train Number is 15010.

  • How many days in a week 15010 Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) runs ?
  • 15010 Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15010 Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15010 Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) train is 30m at Lucknow Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) ?
  • Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) runs between Lakhimpur to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lakhimpur at 18:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15010 ?
  • 15010 arrives on platform number at Lakhimpur and at platform number 7,8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY)?
  • Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 481km between Lakhimpur and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)