15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mailani - Gorakhpur Express
  • Number
    15010
  • Source
    Mailani Junction/MLN
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    541km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15009
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15010/ Mailani - Gorakhpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mailani Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 541km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15010/ Mailani - Gorakhpur Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mailani Junction(MLN) origin 17:45 origin 0
Gola Gokaranath(GK) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Lakhimpur(LMP) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Hargaon(HA) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 19:42 19:47 5 0
Sidhauli(SD) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 21:55 22:20 25 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 22:59 23:04 5 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 23:12 23:17 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Balrampur(BLP) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Pachperwa(PPW) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Uska Bazar(UB) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Campierganj(CM) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Peppeganj(PJ) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Maniram(MIM) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mailani - Gorakhpur Express 15010 Mailani Junction 17:45 Gorakhpur Junction 06:45 Daily
Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special 05010 Mailani Junction 17:45 Gorakhpur Junction 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mailani - Gorakhpur Express ?
  • Mailani - Gorakhpur Express Train Number is 15010.

  • How many days in a week 15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Express runs ?
  • 15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Express train is 25m at Lucknow Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Mailani - Gorakhpur Express ?
  • Mailani - Gorakhpur Express runs between Mailani Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Mailani Junction at 17:45 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15010 ?
  • 15010 arrives on platform number 1 at Mailani Junction and at platform number 7,8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mailani - Gorakhpur Express?
  • Mailani - Gorakhpur Express took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 541km between Mailani Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mailani - Gorakhpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)