15009 Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express
  • Number
    15009
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lakhimpur/LMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    481km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15010
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15009/ Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lakhimpur. The total distance covered by the train is 481km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15009/ Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 22:00 origin 0
Maniram(MIM) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Campierganj(CM) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Naugarh(NUH) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Pachperwa(PPW) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Balrampur(BLP) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 07:15 07:55 40 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Lucknow City(LC) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Sidhauli(SD) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Hargaon(HA) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Lakhimpur(LMP) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express 15009 Gorakhpur Junction 22:00 Lakhimpur 11:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express Train Number is 15009.

  • How many days in a week 15009 Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express runs ?
  • 15009 Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15009 Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15009 Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express train is 40m at Lucknow Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lakhimpur. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 22:00 and reaches Lakhimpur/LMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15009 ?
  • 15009 arrives on platform number 7,8 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Lakhimpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express took 13h 20m to cover total distance of 481km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lakhimpur.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lakhimpur at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14215/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)