15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mailani Express
  • Number
    15009
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Mailani Junction/MLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    541km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15010
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15009/ Gorakhpur - Mailani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Mailani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 541km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15009/ Gorakhpur - Mailani Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 22:20 origin 0
Maniram(MIM) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Campierganj(CM) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Pachperwa(PPW) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Balrampur(BLP) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 07:00 07:25 25 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Lucknow City(LC) 07:47 07:49 2 1
Sidhauli(SD) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Hargaon(HA) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Lakhimpur(LMP) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Gola Gokaranath(GK) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Mailani Junction(MLN) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mailani Express 15009 Gorakhpur Junction 22:20 Mailani Junction 11:55 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special 05009 Gorakhpur Junction 22:20 Mailani Junction 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mailani Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mailani Express Train Number is 15009.

  • How many days in a week 15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Express runs ?
  • 15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Express train is 25m at Lucknow Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mailani Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mailani Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Mailani Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 22:20 and reaches Mailani Junction/MLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15009 ?
  • 15009 arrives on platform number 7,8 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Mailani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mailani Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Mailani Express took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 541km between Gorakhpur Junction and Mailani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mailani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mailani Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)