15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mailani Express
  • Number
    15009
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Mailani Junction/MLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    541km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15010
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15009/ Gorakhpur - Mailani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Mailani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 541km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15009/ Gorakhpur - Mailani Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 22:20 origin 0
Maniram(MIM) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Campierganj(CM) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Pachperwa(PPW) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Balrampur(BLP) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 05:54 05:57 3 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 06:05 06:08 3 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 06:45 07:15 30 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Lucknow City(LC) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Mohibullapur(MBP) 07:57 07:59 2 1
Sidhauli(SD) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 09:22 09:27 5 1
Hargaon(HA) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Lakhimpur(LMP) 10:19 10:24 5 1
Gola Gokaranath(GK) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Mailani Junction(MLN) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mailani Express 15009 Gorakhpur Junction 22:20 Mailani Junction 11:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special 05009 Gorakhpur Junction 22:20 Mailani Junction 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mailani Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mailani Express Train Number is 15009.

  • How many days in a week 15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Express runs ?
  • 15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Express train is 30m at Lucknow Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mailani Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mailani Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Mailani Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 22:20 and reaches Mailani Junction/MLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15009 ?
  • 15009 arrives on platform number 7,8 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Mailani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mailani Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Mailani Express took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 541km between Gorakhpur Junction and Mailani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mailani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mailani Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)