15009 Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express (via BNY - LJN) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express (via BNY - LJN)
  • Number
    15009
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lakhimpur/LMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    481km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15010
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15009/ Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express (via BNY - LJN) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lakhimpur. The total distance covered by the train is 481km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15009/ Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express (via BNY - LJN) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 22:00 origin 0
Maniram(MIM) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Campierganj(CM) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Naugarh(NUH) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Pachperwa(PPW) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Balrampur(BLP) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 07:15 07:55 40 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Lucknow City(LC) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Sidhauli(SD) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Hargaon(HA) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Lakhimpur(LMP) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express (via BNY - LJN) 15009 Gorakhpur Junction 22:00 Lakhimpur 11:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)