15007 Krishak Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishak Express
  • Number
    15007
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    504km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15008
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15007/ Krishak Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 504km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15007/ Krishak Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 17:00 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Mahpur(MHO) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:40 23:05 25 0
Domingarh(DMG) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Jagatbela(JTB) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Maghar(MHH) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Basti(BST) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Babhnan(BV) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Maskanwa(MSW) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:15 02:20 5 1
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 05:02 05:05 3 1
Lucknow City(LC) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishak Express 15007 Varanasi City 17:00 Lucknow Junction NER 05:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)