15007 Krishak Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishak Express
  • Number
    15007
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    504km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15008
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15007/ Krishak Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 504km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15007/ Krishak Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 17:00 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 17:09 17:11 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:40 23:05 25 0
Domingarh(DMG) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Jagatbela(JTB) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Basti(BST) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 05:24 05:29 5 1
Lucknow City(LC) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishak Special 05007 Varanasi City 17:00 Lucknow Junction NER 06:05 Daily
Krishak Express 15007 Varanasi City 17:00 Lucknow Junction NER 06:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Krishak Express ?
  • Krishak Express Train Number is 15007.

  • How many days in a week 15007 Krishak Express runs ?
  • 15007 Krishak Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15007 Krishak Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15007 Krishak Express train is 25m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Krishak Express ?
  • Krishak Express runs between Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Varanasi City at 17:00 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15007 ?
  • 15007 arrives on platform number 1 at Varanasi City and at platform number 3,6 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Krishak Express?
  • Krishak Express took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 504km between Varanasi City and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Krishak Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20933/ Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)