15007 Krishak Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishak Express
  • Number
    15007
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    504km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15008
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15007/ Krishak Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 504km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15007/ Krishak Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 17:00 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Mahpur(MHO) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:40 23:05 25 0
Domingarh(DMG) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Jagatbela(JTB) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Maghar(MHH) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Basti(BST) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Babhnan(BV) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Maskanwa(MSW) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:15 02:20 5 1
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 05:02 05:05 3 1
Lucknow City(LC) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishak Express 15007 Varanasi City 17:00 Lucknow Junction NER 05:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)