15004 Chauri Chaura Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chauri Chaura Express
  • Number
    15004
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15003
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15004/ Chauri Chaura Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15004/ Chauri Chaura Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 22:45 origin 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Manduadih(MUV) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Madhosingh(MBS) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Handia Khas(HDK) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Bharwari(BRE) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Sirathu(SRO) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Bindki Road(BKO) 10:51 10:52 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chauri Chaura Express 15004 Gorakhpur Junction 22:45 Kanpur Anwarganj 13:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)