15004 Chauri Chaura Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chauri Chaura Express
  • Number
    15004
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15003
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15004/ Chauri Chaura Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15004/ Chauri Chaura Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 23:20 origin 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 00:28 00:33 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 04:20 04:35 15 1
Banaras(BSBS) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Madhosingh(MBS) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Handia Khas(HDK) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Bharwari(BRE) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Sirathu(SRO) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Bindki Road(BKO) 10:33 10:34 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chauri Chaura Express 15004 Gorakhpur Junction 23:20 Kanpur Anwarganj 12:20 Daily
Chauri Chaura Special 05004 Gorakhpur Junction 23:20 Kanpur Anwarganj 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chauri Chaura Express ?
  • Chauri Chaura Express Train Number is 15004.

  • How many days in a week 15004 Chauri Chaura Express runs ?
  • 15004 Chauri Chaura Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15004 Chauri Chaura Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15004 Chauri Chaura Express train is 15m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chauri Chaura Express ?
  • Chauri Chaura Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 23:20 and reaches Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15004 ?
  • 15004 arrives on platform number 3 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chauri Chaura Express?
  • Chauri Chaura Express took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 552km between Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the last station of Chauri Chaura Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Anwarganj at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)