15004 Chauri Chaura Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chauri Chaura Express
  • Number
    15004
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15003
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15004/ Chauri Chaura Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15004/ Chauri Chaura Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 22:45 origin 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Manduadih(MUV) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Madhosingh(MBS) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Handia Khas(HDK) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Bharwari(BRE) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Sirathu(SRO) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Bindki Road(BKO) 10:51 10:52 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chauri Chaura Express 15004 Gorakhpur Junction 22:45 Kanpur Anwarganj 13:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22888/ Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSafar Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)