15004 Chauri Chaura Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chauri Chaura Express
  • Number
    15004
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15003
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15004/ Chauri Chaura Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15004/ Chauri Chaura Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 22:45 origin 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Manduadih(MUV) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Madhosingh(MBS) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Handia Khas(HDK) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Bharwari(BRE) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Sirathu(SRO) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Bindki Road(BKO) 10:51 10:52 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chauri Chaura Express 15004 Gorakhpur Junction 22:45 Kanpur Anwarganj 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chauri Chaura Express ?
  • Chauri Chaura Express Train Number is 15004.

  • How many days in a week 15004 Chauri Chaura Express runs ?
  • 15004 Chauri Chaura Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15004 Chauri Chaura Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15004 Chauri Chaura Express train is 10m at Mau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chauri Chaura Express ?
  • Chauri Chaura Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 22:45 and reaches Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15004 ?
  • 15004 arrives on platform number 3 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chauri Chaura Express?
  • Chauri Chaura Express took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 552km between Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the last station of Chauri Chaura Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Anwarganj at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains