15003 Chauri Chaura Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chauri Chaura Express
  • Number
    15003
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15004
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15003/ Chauri Chaura Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15003/ Chauri Chaura Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 16:40 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Bindki Road(BKO) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Khaga(KGA) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Sirathu(SRO) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Bharwari(BRE) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Manduadih(MUV) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Sardarnagar(SANR) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kusmhi(KHM) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chauri Chaura Express 15003 Kanpur Anwarganj 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 06:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)