15003 Chauri Chaura Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chauri Chaura Express
  • Number
    15003
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15004
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15003/ Chauri Chaura Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15003/ Chauri Chaura Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 16:40 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Bindki Road(BKO) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Khaga(KGA) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Sirathu(SRO) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Bharwari(BRE) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Manduadih(MUV) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Sardarnagar(SANR) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kusmhi(KHM) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chauri Chaura Express 15003 Kanpur Anwarganj 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 06:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)