Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15002/Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express

Check the current running status of 15002/Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express which runs between DDN to MFP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15002 / Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express(DDN - MFP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin

15:20

-

-

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

16:45

16:50

5

-

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

17:34

17:37

3

-

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

18:13

18:18

5

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

20:30

20:38

8

-

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

21:05

21:07

2

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

22:08

22:10

2

-

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

23:15

23:17

2

-

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

00:13

00:15

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

01:55

02:05

10

-

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

03:06

03:08

2

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

04:45

04:55

10

-

2

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

05:25

05:27

2

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

06:40

06:43

3

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

07:15

07:17

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

08:05

08:15

10

-

2

N.A

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

08:55

09:00

5

-

2

N.A

Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

09:53

09:55

2

-

2

N.A

Bagaha (BUG)

11:19

11:22

3

-

2

N.A

Harinagar (HIR)

11:41

11:43

2

-

2

N.A

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

12:05

12:10

5

-

2

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

12:34

12:37

3

-

2

N.A

Sagauli Junction (SGL)

12:57

12:59

2

-

2

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

13:17

13:20

3

-

2

N.A

Chakia (CAA)

13:52

13:54

2

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15002 / Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express

Station Arrival 2020-11-21 2020-11-14 2020-11-07 2020-10-31 2020-10-24 2020-10-17 2020-10-10
Dehradun (DDN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Haridwar (HW) 16:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 17:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 18:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 20:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Rampur Junction (RMU) 21:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 22:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 23:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Hardoi (HRI) 00:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 01:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 03:06 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 04:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 05:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Basti (BST) 06:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Khalilabad (KLD) 07:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 08:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 08:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 09:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Bagaha (BUG) 11:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Harinagar (HIR) 11:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 12:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Bettiah (BTH) 12:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Sagauli Junction (SGL) 12:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 13:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Chakia (CAA) 13:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 16:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival