14824 Rewari - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14824
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    542km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14823
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class

14824/ Rewari - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 542km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14824/ Rewari - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 12:55 origin 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 13:32 13:34 2 0
GRKA(GRKA) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 13:52 13:53 1 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 14:00 14:02 2 0
ZP(ZP) 14:10 14:12 2 0
NDRT(NDRT) 14:24 14:25 1 0
NWN(NWN) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 14:50 14:51 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 15:00 15:05 5 0
KLSP(KLSP) 15:12 15:13 1 0
PVZ(PVZ) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 15:28 15:30 2 0
GLKN(GLKN) 15:37 15:38 1 0
BWBN(BWBN) 15:43 15:44 1 0
HR(HR) 15:52 15:53 1 0
KDHN(KDHN) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Hadyal(HYL) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Aslu(ASLU) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Depalsar(DEP) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Molisar(MIO) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 18:55 19:10 15 0
Loha(LOHA) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Parhihara(PIH) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Ladnun(LAU) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Balsamand(BLSD) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Sanvrad(SVO) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Didwana(DIA) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Marwar Balia(MBSK) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Pirwa(PW) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Khatu(KHTU) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Kiroda(KRC) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Jalsu(JAC) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Ren(REN) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Kheduli(KQW) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 00:29 00:34 5 1
Jogi Magra(JOM) 00:43 00:44 1 1
Gotan(GOTN) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Kharia Khangarh(KXG) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Umed(UMED) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Sathin Road(SWF) 02:06 02:07 1 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Asaranada(AAS) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Jajiwal(JWL) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Banar(BNO) 03:03 03:04 1 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 03:15 03:16 1 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54809 Rewari Junction 12:55 Jodhpur Junction 03:45 Daily
Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special 04824 Rewari Junction 13:10 Jodhpur Junction 03:15 Daily
Rewari - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) 14824 Rewari Junction 12:55 Jodhpur Junction 03:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14824.

  • How many days in a week 14824 Rewari - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14824 Rewari - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14824 Rewari - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14824 Rewari - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) train is 15m at Ratangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) runs between Rewari Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 12:55 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14824 ?
  • 14824 arrives on platform number 5,7 at Rewari Junction and at platform number 5 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved)?
  • Rewari - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 542km between Rewari Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09724/ Rewari - Phulera Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Special run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09487/ Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger Special run from Mahesana Junction to Viramgam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09173/ Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Passenger Special run from Omkareshwar Road to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)