14823 Jodhpur - Rewari Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Rewari Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14823
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    542km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14824
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class
    2S

14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 542km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express (UnReserved) has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 23:10 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Banar(BNO) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Jajiwal(JWL) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Asaranada(AAS) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Sathin Road(SWF) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Umed(UMED) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Kharia Khangarh(KXG) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Gotan(GOTN) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Jogi Magra(JOM) 01:20 01:21 1 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Kheduli(KQW) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Ren(REN) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Jalsu(JAC) 02:38 02:39 1 1
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 03:48 05:00 72 1
Kiroda(KRC) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Khatu(KHTU) 05:25 05:26 1 1
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Pirwa(PW) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 05:53 05:54 1 1
Marwar Balia(MBSK) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Didwana(DIA) 06:17 06:18 1 1
Sanvrad(SVO) 06:32 06:33 1 1
Balsamand(BLSD) 06:43 06:44 1 1
Ladnun(LAU) 06:55 06:58 3 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 07:19 07:22 3 1
Talchhapar(TLC) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Parhihara(PIH) 07:47 07:48 1 1
Loha(LOHA) 07:58 07:59 1 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Molisar(MIO) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 09:01 09:02 1 1
Juharpura(JOH) 09:07 09:08 1 1
Depalsar(DEP) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Aslu(ASLU) 09:52 09:53 1 1
Sirsala(SRSL) 10:02 10:03 1 1
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Hadyal(HYL) 10:23 10:24 1 1
Dokwa(DKWA) 10:32 10:33 1 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 10:53 11:08 15 1
KDHN(KDHN) 11:17 11:18 1 1
HR(HR) 11:24 11:25 1 1
BWBN(BWBN) 11:33 11:34 1 1
GLKN(GLKN) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Rampura Beri(RMB) 11:45 11:47 2 1
PVZ(PVZ) 11:56 11:58 2 1
KLSP(KLSP) 12:04 12:05 1 1
LOHARU(LHU) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Sohansra(SAWN) 12:26 12:27 1 1
Satnali(STNL) 12:36 12:38 2 1
NWN(NWN) 12:45 12:46 1 1
NDRT(NDRT) 12:52 12:53 1 1
ZP(ZP) 13:01 13:02 1 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 13:09 13:11 2 1
Bojawas(BJWS) 13:22 13:23 1 1
GRKA(GRKA) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 13:36 13:37 1 1
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Rewari Express Special 04823 Jodhpur Junction 01:35 Rewari Junction 14:45 Daily
Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54810 Jodhpur Junction 23:10 Rewari Junction 14:45 Daily
Jodhpur - Rewari Express (UnReserved) 14823 Jodhpur Junction 23:10 Rewari Junction 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Rewari Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jodhpur - Rewari Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14823.

  • How many days in a week 14823 Jodhpur - Rewari Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14823 Jodhpur - Rewari Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14823 Jodhpur - Rewari Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14823 Jodhpur - Rewari Express (UnReserved) train is 72m at Degana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Rewari Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jodhpur - Rewari Express (UnReserved) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 23:10 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14823 ?
  • 14823 arrives on platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 8 at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Rewari Express (UnReserved)?
  • Jodhpur - Rewari Express (UnReserved) took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 542km between Jodhpur Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Rewari Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17319/ Hubballi - Secunderabad Express run from HUBLI JN to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)