14822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14822
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    449km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14821
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

14822/ Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 449km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14822/ Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 07:00 origin 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Unjha(UJA) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Chhapi(CHP) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Umardashi(UM) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Karjoda(KRJD) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Chitrasani(CTT) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Jethi(JTY) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Sarotra Road(SZA) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Maval(MAA) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Abu Road(ABR) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Morthala(MXO) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Kivarli(KWI) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Bhimana(BMN) 12:39 12:40 1 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 12:47 12:49 2 0
Banas(BNS) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 13:09 13:11 2 0
Keshavganj(KVJ) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Nana(NANA) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Kothar(KTR) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Mori Bera(MOI) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Biroliya(BRLY) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Falna(FA) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Khimel(KZQ) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Rani(RANI) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Jawali(JAL) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Somesar(SOS) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Bhinwaliya(BWA) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Banta Raghunathgarh(BGG) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Auwa(AUWA) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Rajkiawas(RKZ) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Bomadra(BOM) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Kairla(KAI) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Rohat(RT) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 17:38 17:41 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Basni(BANE) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) 14820 Sabarmati BG 06:40 Jodhpur Junction 14:55 Daily
Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) 14822 Sabarmati BG 07:00 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Daily
Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special 04822 Sabarmati BG 06:40 Jodhpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) 20486 Sabarmati BG 06:40 Jodhpur Junction 14:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) ?
  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) Train Number is 14822.

  • How many days in a week 14822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) train is 10m at Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) ?
  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) runs between Sabarmati BG to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Sabarmati BG at 07:00 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14822 ?
  • 14822 arrives on platform number at Sabarmati BG and at platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved)?
  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 449km between Sabarmati BG and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14601/ FZR run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Hanumangarh Jn. Depart time of 05:11 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from Ambala Cantt Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bareilly Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:56 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14231/ MANWAR SANGMEXP run from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to BASTI. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)