14821 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14821
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    449km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14822
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

14821/ Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 449km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14821/ Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 09:40 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Basni(BANE) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 10:24 10:27 3 0
Rohat(RT) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Kairla(KAI) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 10:57 11:02 5 0
Bomadra(BOM) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Rajkiawas(RKZ) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 12:07 12:12 5 0
Auwa(AUWA) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Banta Raghunathgarh(BGG) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Bhinwaliya(BWA) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Somesar(SOS) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Jawali(JAL) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Rani(RANI) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Khimel(KZQ) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Falna(FA) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Biroliya(BRLY) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Mori Bera(MOI) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Kothar(KTR) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Nana(NANA) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Keshavganj(KVJ) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Banas(BNS) 14:43 14:44 1 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Bhimana(BMN) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Kivarli(KWI) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Morthala(MXO) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Abu Road(ABR) 15:40 16:00 20 0
Maval(MAA) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Sarotra Road(SZA) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Jethi(JTY) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Chitrasani(CTT) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Karjoda(KRJD) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Umardashi(UM) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Chhapi(CHP) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) 14819 Jodhpur Junction 11:50 Sabarmati BG 20:00 Daily
Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) 14821 Jodhpur Junction 09:40 Sabarmati BG 21:00 Daily
Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special 04821 Jodhpur Junction 09:40 Sabarmati BG 21:00 Daily
Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) 20485 Jodhpur Junction 11:50 Sabarmati BG 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) ?
  • Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) Train Number is 14821.

  • How many days in a week 14821 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14821 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14821 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14821 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) train is 20m at Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) ?
  • Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Sabarmati BG. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 09:40 and reaches Sabarmati BG/SBIB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14821 ?
  • 14821 arrives on platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved)?
  • Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 449km between Jodhpur Junction and Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabarmati BG at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 09:17 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22964/ BVC BDTS SFAST run from Bhavnagar Trm to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)