14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express
  • Number
    14816
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2504km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    14815
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A

14816/ Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 2504km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14816/ Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 19:15 origin 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Warangal(WL) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:00 01:05 5 2
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 03:20 03:22 2 2
Guna Junction(GUNA) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 08:05 08:20 15 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:05 10:15 10 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:25 12:35 10 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:30 18:45 15 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 19:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 14816 Tambaram 19:15 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:10 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)