14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express
  • Number
    14816
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2504km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    14815
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14816/ Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 2504km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14816/ Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 19:15 origin 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Warangal(WL) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:00 01:05 5 2
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 03:20 03:22 2 2
Guna Junction(GUNA) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 08:05 08:20 15 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:05 10:15 10 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:25 12:35 10 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:30 18:45 15 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 19:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 14816 Tambaram 19:15 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:10 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express ?
  • Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Train Number is 14816.

  • How many days in a week 14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express train is 15m at Kota Junction, Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express ?
  • Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express runs between Tambaram to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Tambaram at 19:15 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14816 ?
  • 14816 arrives on platform number 7 at Tambaram and at platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express?
  • Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express took 47h 55m to cover total distance of 2504km between Tambaram and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains