14816 Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express
  • Number
    14816
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2814km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    20481
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14816/ Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 2814km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14816/ Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 08:10 origin 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:50 13:10 20 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Warangal(WL) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 18:05 18:15 10 1
Sogaria(SGAC) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:15 23:35 20 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:10 07:20 10 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 07:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 14816 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:10 Bhagat ki Kothi 07:45 Saturday
Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar SF Special 04816 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:00 Bhagat ki Kothi 07:45 Saturday
Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 20482 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:10 Bhagat ki Kothi 07:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Train Number is 14816.

  • How many days in a week 14816 Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 14816 Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14816 Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14816 Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express train is 20m at Chennai Egmore, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 08:10 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14816 ?
  • 14816 arrives on platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express took 47h 35m to cover total distance of 2814km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12987/ Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12863/ Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)